Advertisement


"War Dogs" Screenwriter on How His Experience in Iraq Helped Shape Todd Phillips" Movie

"One of the first things that Todd asked me was: 'Your script feels really, really authentic. There are all of these tiny details. Where did that come from?' And I said, 'It came from being there.'"read more.....»»

Category: topSource: hollywoodreporterJan 12th, 2017

Critics" Choice Awards 2018 Nominations - Full List Revealed!

The full list of nominations for the 2018 Critics’ Choice Awards have been revealed! The awards show combines both television and film, and has honored so many amazing performances, movies, and shows from the past year. The Shape of Water leads the pack with 14 nominations. Next comes Dunkirk, Call Me By Your Name, Lady [...] The full list of nominations for the 2018 Critics’ Choice Awards have been revealed! The awards show combines both television and film, and has honored so many amazing performances, movies, and shows from the past year. The Shape of Water leads the pack with 14 nominations. Next comes Dunkirk, Call Me By Your Name, Lady Bird, and The Post, which all received eight nominations this year. On the TV side, Netflix grabbed the most with a whopping 20 nominations. HBO has a total of 15, FX with 13, and ABC with 12. The show will air on January 11 on The CW! Click inside for the full list of nominations for the Critics’ Choice Awards… BEST PICTURE The Big Sick Call Me by Your Name Darkest Hour Dunkirk The Florida Project Get Out Lady Bird The Post The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri BEST ACTOR Timothée Chalamet – Call Me by Your Name James Franco – The Disaster Artist Jake Gyllenhaal – Stronger Tom Hanks – The Post Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour BEST ACTRESS Jessica Chastain – Molly’s Game Sally Hawkins – The Shape of Water Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Margot Robbie – I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird Meryl Streep – The Post BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR Willem Dafoe – The Florida Project Armie Hammer – Call Me By Your Name Richard Jenkins – The Shape of Water Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Patrick Stewart – Logan Michael Stuhlbarg – Call Me by Your Name BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS Mary J. Blige – Mudbound Hong Chau – Downsizing Tiffany Haddish – Girls Trip Holly Hunter – The Big Sick Allison Janney – I, Tonya Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird Octavia Spencer – The Shape of Water BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS Mckenna Grace – Gifted Dafne Keen – Logan Brooklynn Prince – The Florida Project Millicent Simmonds – Wonderstruck Jacob Tremblay – Wonder BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE Dunkirk Lady Bird Mudbound The Post Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri BEST DIRECTOR Guillermo del Toro – The Shape of Water Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Christopher Nolan – Dunkirk Luca Guadagnino – Call Me By Your Name Jordan Peele – Get Out Steven Spielberg – The Post BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor – The Shape of Water Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani – The Big Sick Liz Hannah and Josh Singer – The Post Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Jordan Peele – Get Out BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY James Ivory – Call Me by Your Name Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber – The Disaster Artist Dee Rees and Virgil Williams – Mudbound Aaron Sorkin – Molly’s Game Jack Thorne, Steve Conrad, Stephen Chbosky – Wonder BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY Roger Deakins – Blade Runner 2049 Hoyte van Hoytema – Dunkirk Dan Laustsen – The Shape of Water Rachel Morrison – Mudbound Sayombhu Mukdeeprom – Call Me By Your Name BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeff Melvin – The Shape of Water Jim Clay, Rebecca Alleway – Murder on the Orient Express Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis – Dunkirk Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola – Blade Runner 2049 Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer – Beauty and the Beast Mark Tildesley, Véronique Melery – Phantom Thread BEST EDITING Michael Kahn, Sarah Broshar – The Post Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos – Baby Driver Lee Smith – Dunkirk Joe Walker – Blade Runner 2049 Sidney Wolinsky – The Shape of Water BEST COSTUME DESIGN Renée April – Blade Runner 2049 Mark Bridges – Phantom Thread Jacqueline Durran – Beauty and the Beast Lindy Hemming – Wonder Woman Luis Sequeira – The Shape of Water BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP Beauty and the Beast Darkest Hour I, Tonya The Shape of Water Wonder BEST VISUAL EFFECTS Blade Runner 2049 Dunkirk The Shape of Water Thor: Ragnarok War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman BEST ANIMATED FEATURE The Breadwinner Coco Despicable Me 3 The LEGO Batman Movie Loving Vincent BEST ACTION MOVIE Baby Driver Logan Thor: Ragnarok War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman BEST COMEDY The Big Sick The Disaster Artist Girls Trip I, Tonya Lady Bird BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY Steve Carell – Battle of the Sexes James Franco – The Disaster Artist Chris Hemsworth – Thor: Ragnarok Kumail Nanjiani – The Big Sick Adam Sandler – The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected) BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY Tiffany Haddish – Girls Trip Zoe Kazan – The Big Sick Margot Robbie – I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird Emma Stone – Battle of the Sexes BEST SCI-FI OR HORROR MOVIE Blade Runner 2049 Get Out It The Shape of Water BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM BPM (Beats Per Minute) A Fantastic Woman First They Killed My Father In the Fade The Square Thelma BEST SONG Evermore – Beauty and the Beast Mystery of Love – Call Me By Your Name Remember Me – Coco Stand Up for Something – Marshall This Is Me – The Greatest Showman BEST SCORE Alexandre Desplat – The Shape of Water Jonny Greenwood – Phantom Thread Dario Marianelli – Darkest Hour Benjamin Wallfisch and Hans Zimmer – Blade Runner 2049 John Williams – The Post Hans Zimmer – Dunkirk TELEVISION NOMINATIONS Best Drama Series American Gods (Starz) The Crown (Netflix) Game of Thrones (HBO) The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Stranger Things (Netflix) This Is Us (NBC) Best Actor in a Drama Series Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC) Paul Giamatti – Billions (Showtime) Freddie Highmore – Bates Motel (A&E) Ian McShane – American Gods (Starz) Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul (AMC) Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan (Showtime) Best Actress in a Drama Series Caitriona Balfe – Outlander (Starz) Christine Baranski – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Claire Foy – The Crown (Netflix) Tatiana Maslany – Orphan Black (BBC America) Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Robin Wright – House of Cards (Netflix) Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Bobby Cannavale – Mr. Robot (USA) Asia Kate Dillon – Billions (Showtime) Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones (HBO) David Harbour – Stranger Things (Netflix) Delroy Lindo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Michael McKean – Better Call Saul (AMC) Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Gillian Anderson – American Gods (Starz) Emilia Clarke – Game of Thrones (HBO) Ann Dowd – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Cush Jumbo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Margo Martindale – Sneaky Pete (Amazon) Chrissy Metz – This Is Us (NBC) Best Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (CBS) Black-ish (ABC) GLOW (Netflix) The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Modern Family (ABC) Patriot (Amazon) Best Actor in a Comedy Series Anthony Anderson – Black-ish (ABC) Aziz Ansari – Master of None (Netflix) Hank Azaria – Brockmire (IFC) Ted Danson – The Good Place (NBC) Thomas Middleditch – Silicon Valley (HBO) Randall Park – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC) Best Actress in a Comedy Series Kristen Bell – The Good Place (NBC) Alison Brie – GLOW (Netflix) Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Sutton Foster – Younger (TV Land) Ellie Kemper – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix) Constance Wu – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC) Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Tituss Burgess – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix) Walton Goggins – Vice Principals (HBO) Sean Hayes – Will & Grace (NBC) Marc Maron – GLOW (Netflix) Kumail Nanjiani – Silicon Valley (HBO) Ed O’Neill – Modern Family (ABC) Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Mayim Bialik – The Big Bang Theory (CBS) Alex Borstein – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Betty Gilpin – GLOW (Netflix) Jenifer Lewis – Black-ish (ABC) Alessandra Mastronardi – Master of None (Netflix) Rita Moreno – One Day at a Time (Netflix) Best Limited Series American Vandal (Netflix) Big Little Lies (HBO) Fargo (FX) Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Godless (Netflix) The Long Road Home (National Geographic) Best Movie Made for TV Flint (Lifetime) I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime) The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks (HBO) Sherlock: The Lying Detective (PBS) The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Best Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Jeff Daniels – Godless (Netflix) Robert De Niro – The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Ewan McGregor – Fargo (FX) Jack O’Connell – Godless (Netflix) Evan Peters – American Horror Story: Cult (FX) Bill Pullman – The Sinner (USA) Jimmy Tatro – American Vandal (Netflix) Best Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Jessica Biel – The Sinner (USA) Alana Boden – I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime) Carrie Coon – Fargo (FX) Nicole Kidman – Big Little Lies (HBO) Jessica Lange – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Reese Witherspoon – Big Little Lies (HBO) Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Johnny Flynn – Genius (National Geographic) Benito Martinez – American Crime (ABC) Alfred Molina – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Alexander Skarsgård – Big Little Lies (HBO) David Thewlis – Fargo (FX) Stanley Tucci – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Judy Davis – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Laura Dern – Big Little Lies (HBO) Jackie Hoffman – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Regina King – American Crime (ABC) Michelle Pfeiffer – The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Mary Elizabeth Winstead – Fargo (FX) Best Talk Show Ellen (NBC) Harry (Syndicated) Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC) The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS) The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC) Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (BRAVO) Best Animated Series Archer (FX) Bob’s Burgers (FOX) BoJack Horseman (Netflix) Danger & Eggs (Amazon) Rick and Morty (Adult Swim) The Simpsons (FOX) Best Unstructured Reality Series Born This Way (A&E) Ice Road Truckers (History) Intervention (A&E) Live PD (A&E) Ride with Norman Reedus (AMC) Teen Mom (MTV) Best Structured Reality Series The Carbonaro Effect (truTV) Fixer Upper (HGTV) The Profit (CNBC) Shark Tank (ABC) Undercover Boss (CBS) Who Do You Think You Are? (TLC) Best Reality Competition Series America’s Got Talent (NBC) Chopped (Food Network) Dancing with the Stars (ABC) Project Runway (Lifetime) RuPaul’s Drag Race (LOGOtv) The Voice (NBC) Best Reality Show Host Ted Allen – Chopped (Food Network) Tyra Banks – America’s Got Talent (NBC) Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars (ABC) Cat Deeley – So You Think You Can Dance (FOX) Joanna and Chip Gaines – Fixer Upper (HGTV) RuPaul – RuPaul’s Drag Race (LOGOtv).....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredDec 6th, 2017

Critics Choice Awards 2018 Nominations - Full List Revealed!

The full list of nominations for the 2018 Critics Choice Awards have been revealed! The awards show combines both television and film, and has honored so many amazing performances, movies, and shows from the past year. The Shape of Water leads the pack with 14 nominations. Next comes Dunkirk, Call Me By Your Name, Lady [...] The full list of nominations for the 2018 Critics Choice Awards have been revealed! The awards show combines both television and film, and has honored so many amazing performances, movies, and shows from the past year. The Shape of Water leads the pack with 14 nominations. Next comes Dunkirk, Call Me By Your Name, Lady Bird, and The Post, which all received eight nominations this year. On the TV side, Netflix grabbed the most with a whopping 20 nominations. HBO has a total of 15, FX with 13, and ABC with 12. The show will air on January 11 on The CW! Click inside for the full list of nominations for the Critics’ Choice Awards… BEST PICTURE The Big Sick Call Me by Your Name Darkest Hour Dunkirk The Florida Project Get Out Lady Bird The Post The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri BEST ACTOR Timothée Chalamet – Call Me by Your Name James Franco – The Disaster Artist Jake Gyllenhaal – Stronger Tom Hanks – The Post Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour BEST ACTRESS Jessica Chastain – Molly’s Game Sally Hawkins – The Shape of Water Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Margot Robbie – I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird Meryl Streep – The Post BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR Willem Dafoe – The Florida Project Armie Hammer – Call Me By Your Name Richard Jenkins – The Shape of Water Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Patrick Stewart – Logan Michael Stuhlbarg – Call Me by Your Name BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS Mary J. Blige – Mudbound Hong Chau – Downsizing Tiffany Haddish – Girls Trip Holly Hunter – The Big Sick Allison Janney – I, Tonya Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird Octavia Spencer – The Shape of Water BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS Mckenna Grace – Gifted Dafne Keen – Logan Brooklynn Prince – The Florida Project Millicent Simmonds – Wonderstruck Jacob Tremblay – Wonder BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE Dunkirk Lady Bird Mudbound The Post Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri BEST DIRECTOR Guillermo del Toro – The Shape of Water Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Christopher Nolan – Dunkirk Luca Guadagnino – Call Me By Your Name Jordan Peele – Get Out Steven Spielberg – The Post BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor – The Shape of Water Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani – The Big Sick Liz Hannah and Josh Singer – The Post Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Jordan Peele – Get Out BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY James Ivory – Call Me by Your Name Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber – The Disaster Artist Dee Rees and Virgil Williams – Mudbound Aaron Sorkin – Molly’s Game Jack Thorne, Steve Conrad, Stephen Chbosky – Wonder BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY Roger Deakins – Blade Runner 2049 Hoyte van Hoytema – Dunkirk Dan Laustsen – The Shape of Water Rachel Morrison – Mudbound Sayombhu Mukdeeprom – Call Me By Your Name BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeff Melvin – The Shape of Water Jim Clay, Rebecca Alleway – Murder on the Orient Express Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis – Dunkirk Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola – Blade Runner 2049 Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer – Beauty and the Beast Mark Tildesley, Véronique Melery – Phantom Thread BEST EDITING Michael Kahn, Sarah Broshar – The Post Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos – Baby Driver Lee Smith – Dunkirk Joe Walker – Blade Runner 2049 Sidney Wolinsky – The Shape of Water BEST COSTUME DESIGN Renée April – Blade Runner 2049 Mark Bridges – Phantom Thread Jacqueline Durran – Beauty and the Beast Lindy Hemming – Wonder Woman Luis Sequeira – The Shape of Water BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP Beauty and the Beast Darkest Hour I, Tonya The Shape of Water Wonder BEST VISUAL EFFECTS Blade Runner 2049 Dunkirk The Shape of Water Thor: Ragnarok War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman BEST ANIMATED FEATURE The Breadwinner Coco Despicable Me 3 The LEGO Batman Movie Loving Vincent BEST ACTION MOVIE Baby Driver Logan Thor: Ragnarok War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman BEST COMEDY The Big Sick The Disaster Artist Girls Trip I, Tonya Lady Bird BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY Steve Carell – Battle of the Sexes James Franco – The Disaster Artist Chris Hemsworth – Thor: Ragnarok Kumail Nanjiani – The Big Sick Adam Sandler – The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected) BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY Tiffany Haddish – Girls Trip Zoe Kazan – The Big Sick Margot Robbie – I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird Emma Stone – Battle of the Sexes BEST SCI-FI OR HORROR MOVIE Blade Runner 2049 Get Out It The Shape of Water BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM BPM (Beats Per Minute) A Fantastic Woman First They Killed My Father In the Fade The Square Thelma BEST SONG Evermore – Beauty and the Beast Mystery of Love – Call Me By Your Name Remember Me – Coco Stand Up for Something – Marshall This Is Me – The Greatest Showman BEST SCORE Alexandre Desplat – The Shape of Water Jonny Greenwood – Phantom Thread Dario Marianelli – Darkest Hour Benjamin Wallfisch and Hans Zimmer – Blade Runner 2049 John Williams – The Post Hans Zimmer – Dunkirk TELEVISION NOMINATIONS Best Drama Series American Gods (Starz) The Crown (Netflix) Game of Thrones (HBO) The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Stranger Things (Netflix) This Is Us (NBC) Best Actor in a Drama Series Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC) Paul Giamatti – Billions (Showtime) Freddie Highmore – Bates Motel (A&E) Ian McShane – American Gods (Starz) Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul (AMC) Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan (Showtime) Best Actress in a Drama Series Caitriona Balfe – Outlander (Starz) Christine Baranski – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Claire Foy – The Crown (Netflix) Tatiana Maslany – Orphan Black (BBC America) Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Robin Wright – House of Cards (Netflix) Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Bobby Cannavale – Mr. Robot (USA) Asia Kate Dillon – Billions (Showtime) Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones (HBO) David Harbour – Stranger Things (Netflix) Delroy Lindo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Michael McKean – Better Call Saul (AMC) Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Gillian Anderson – American Gods (Starz) Emilia Clarke – Game of Thrones (HBO) Ann Dowd – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) Cush Jumbo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Margo Martindale – Sneaky Pete (Amazon) Chrissy Metz – This Is Us (NBC) Best Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (CBS) Black-ish (ABC) GLOW (Netflix) The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Modern Family (ABC) Patriot (Amazon) Best Actor in a Comedy Series Anthony Anderson – Black-ish (ABC) Aziz Ansari – Master of None (Netflix) Hank Azaria – Brockmire (IFC) Ted Danson – The Good Place (NBC) Thomas Middleditch – Silicon Valley (HBO) Randall Park – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC) Best Actress in a Comedy Series Kristen Bell – The Good Place (NBC) Alison Brie – GLOW (Netflix) Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Sutton Foster – Younger (TV Land) Ellie Kemper – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix) Constance Wu – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC) Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Tituss Burgess – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix) Walton Goggins – Vice Principals (HBO) Sean Hayes – Will & Grace (NBC) Marc Maron – GLOW (Netflix) Kumail Nanjiani – Silicon Valley (HBO) Ed O’Neill – Modern Family (ABC) Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Mayim Bialik – The Big Bang Theory (CBS) Alex Borstein – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Betty Gilpin – GLOW (Netflix) Jenifer Lewis – Black-ish (ABC) Alessandra Mastronardi – Master of None (Netflix) Rita Moreno – One Day at a Time (Netflix) Best Limited Series American Vandal (Netflix) Big Little Lies (HBO) Fargo (FX) Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Godless (Netflix) The Long Road Home (National Geographic) Best Movie Made for TV Flint (Lifetime) I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime) The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks (HBO) Sherlock: The Lying Detective (PBS) The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Best Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Jeff Daniels – Godless (Netflix) Robert De Niro – The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Ewan McGregor – Fargo (FX) Jack O’Connell – Godless (Netflix) Evan Peters – American Horror Story: Cult (FX) Bill Pullman – The Sinner (USA) Jimmy Tatro – American Vandal (Netflix) Best Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Jessica Biel – The Sinner (USA) Alana Boden – I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime) Carrie Coon – Fargo (FX) Nicole Kidman – Big Little Lies (HBO) Jessica Lange – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Reese Witherspoon – Big Little Lies (HBO) Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Johnny Flynn – Genius (National Geographic) Benito Martinez – American Crime (ABC) Alfred Molina – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Alexander Skarsgård – Big Little Lies (HBO) David Thewlis – Fargo (FX) Stanley Tucci – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Judy Davis – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Laura Dern – Big Little Lies (HBO) Jackie Hoffman – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Regina King – American Crime (ABC) Michelle Pfeiffer – The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Mary Elizabeth Winstead – Fargo (FX) Best Talk Show Ellen (NBC) Harry (Syndicated) Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC) The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS) The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC) Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (BRAVO) Best Animated Series Archer (FX) Bob’s Burgers (FOX) BoJack Horseman (Netflix) Danger & Eggs (Amazon) Rick and Morty (Adult Swim) The Simpsons (FOX) Best Unstructured Reality Series Born This Way (A&E) Ice Road Truckers (History) Intervention (A&E) Live PD (A&E) Ride with Norman Reedus (AMC) Teen Mom (MTV) Best Structured Reality Series The Carbonaro Effect (truTV) Fixer Upper (HGTV) The Profit (CNBC) Shark Tank (ABC) Undercover Boss (CBS) Who Do You Think You Are? (TLC) Best Reality Competition Series America’s Got Talent (NBC) Chopped (Food Network) Dancing with the Stars (ABC) Project Runway (Lifetime) RuPaul’s Drag Race (LOGOtv) The Voice (NBC) Best Reality Show Host Ted Allen – Chopped (Food Network) Tyra Banks – America’s Got Talent (NBC) Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars (ABC) Cat Deeley – So You Think You Can Dance (FOX) Joanna and Chip Gaines – Fixer Upper (HGTV) RuPaul – RuPaul’s Drag Race (LOGOtv).....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredDec 6th, 2017

Olympic Skier Gus Kenworthy Adopts Puppy From Korean Dog Meat Farm

Team USA’s Gus Kenworthy is once again wrapping up the Winter Olympics with a rescue dog. The 26-year-old Olympic freestyle skier took to Instagram on Friday (February 23) during the 2018 Winter Olympics to reveal that he and his boyfriend Matthew Wilkas rescued a puppy named Beemo from one of South Korea’s many dog meat [...] Team USA’s Gus Kenworthy is once again wrapping up the Winter Olympics with a rescue dog. The 26-year-old Olympic freestyle skier took to Instagram on Friday (February 23) during the 2018 Winter Olympics to reveal that he and his boyfriend Matthew Wilkas rescued a puppy named Beemo from one of South Korea’s many dog meat farms. “This morning Matt and I had a heart-wrenching visited to one of the 17,000 dog farms here in South Korea,” Gus captioned the slideshow below. “Across the country there are 2.5 million dogs being raised for food in some of the most disturbing conditions imaginable. Yes, there is an argument to be made that eating dogs is a part of Korean culture. And, while [I] don’t personally agree with it, I do agree that it’s not my place to impose western ideals on the people here. The way these animals are being treated, however, is completely inhumane and culture should never be a scapegoat for cruelty.” Beemo was one of 90 dogs living in cold, cramped outdoor cages and neglectful, cruel conditions. Good news: Gus shared that the farm they visited is being shut down, and all of the pups are being flown to the U.S. and Canada, where they will be put up for adoption with the help of Humane Society International. “I’m hoping to use this visit as an opportunity to raise awareness to the inhumanity of the dog meat trade here in Korea and the plight of dogs everywhere, including back home in the US where millions of dogs are in need of loving homes!” Gus added. “Go to @hsiglobal’s page to see how you can help.” Gus also rescued five stray dogs at the 2014 Winter Olympics in Sochi, Russia. See his full post below. This morning Matt and I had a heart-wrenching visited to one of the 17,000 dog farms here in South Korea. Across the country there are 2.5 million dogs being raised for food in some of the most disturbing conditions imaginable. Yes, there is an argument to be made that eating dogs is a part of Korean culture. And, while don't personally agree with it, I do agree that it's not my place to impose western ideals on the people here. The way these animals are being treated, however, is completely inhumane and culture should never be a scapegoat for cruelty. I was told that the dogs on this particular farm were kept in "good conditions" by comparison to other farms. The dogs here are malnourished and physically abused, crammed into tiny wire-floored pens, and exposed to the freezing winter elements and scorching summer conditions. When it comes time to put one down it is done so in front of the other dogs by means of electrocution sometimes taking up to 20 agonizing minutes. Despite the beliefs of the Korean public at large, these dogs are no different from the ones we call pets back home. Some of them were even pets at one time and were stolen or found and sold into the dog meat trade. Luckily, this particular farm (thanks to the hard work of the Humane Society International and the cooperation of a farmer who's seen the error of his ways) is being permanently shut down and all 90 of the dogs here will be brought to the US and Canada where they'll find their fur-ever homes. I adopted the sweet baby in the first pic (we named her Beemo) and she'll be coming to the US to live with me as soon as she's through with her vaccinations in a short couple of weeks. I cannot wait to give her the best life possible! There are still millions of dogs here in need of help though (like the Great Pyrenees in the 2nd pic who was truly the sweetest dog ever). I'm hoping to use this visit as an opportunity to raise awareness to the inhumanity of the dog meat trade here in Korea and the plight of dogs everywhere, including back home in the US where millions of dogs are in need of loving homes! Go to @hsiglobal's page to see how you can help. #dogsarefriendsnotfood #adoptdontshop ❤️🐶 A post shared by gus kenworthy (@guskenworthy) on Feb 23, 2018 at 8:10am PST.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredFeb 23rd, 2018

Critics Choice Awards 2018 - Complete Winners List!

The critics had all the say at the 2018 Critics’ Choice Awards held at The Barker Hangar on Thursday (January 11) in Santa Monica, Calif. The night honored the best in movies and television and was hosted by Olivia Munn. Gal Gadot was presented with the special #SeeHer Award during the evening for changing the [...] The critics had all the say at the 2018 Critics’ Choice Awards held at The Barker Hangar on Thursday (January 11) in Santa Monica, Calif. The night honored the best in movies and television and was hosted by Olivia Munn. Gal Gadot was presented with the special #SeeHer Award during the evening for changing the way women are seen on the big screen. In the movie categories, it was a big night for both The Shape of Water and Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri, which went home with four and three awards respectively. Big Little Lies was the big winner in the television categories with four wins, including Best Limited Series and several acting prizes. Click inside for the full list of winners for the Critics’ Choice Awards… Critics Choice Awards 2018 – Complete Winners List! BEST PICTURE The Big Sick Call Me by Your Name Darkest Hour Dunkirk The Florida Project Get Out Lady Bird The Post The Shape of Water – WINNER Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri BEST ACTOR Timothée Chalamet – Call Me by Your Name James Franco – The Disaster Artist Jake Gyllenhaal – Stronger Tom Hanks – The Post Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour – WINNER BEST ACTRESS Jessica Chastain – Molly’s Game Sally Hawkins – The Shape of Water Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – WINNER Margot Robbie – I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird Meryl Streep – The Post BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR Willem Dafoe – The Florida Project Armie Hammer – Call Me By Your Name Richard Jenkins – The Shape of Water Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – WINNER Patrick Stewart – Logan Michael Stuhlbarg – Call Me by Your Name BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS Mary J. Blige – Mudbound Hong Chau – Downsizing Tiffany Haddish – Girls Trip Holly Hunter – The Big Sick Allison Janney – I, Tonya – WINNER Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird Octavia Spencer – The Shape of Water BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS Mckenna Grace – Gifted Dafne Keen – Logan Brooklynn Prince – The Florida Project – WINNER Millicent Simmonds – Wonderstruck Jacob Tremblay – Wonder BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE Dunkirk Lady Bird Mudbound The Post Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – WINNER BEST DIRECTOR Guillermo del Toro – The Shape of Water – WINNER Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Christopher Nolan – Dunkirk Luca Guadagnino – Call Me By Your Name Jordan Peele – Get Out Steven Spielberg – The Post BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor – The Shape of Water Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani – The Big Sick Liz Hannah and Josh Singer – The Post Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Jordan Peele – Get Out – WINNER BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY James Ivory – Call Me by Your Name – WINNER Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber – The Disaster Artist Dee Rees and Virgil Williams – Mudbound Aaron Sorkin – Molly’s Game Jack Thorne, Steve Conrad, Stephen Chbosky – Wonder BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY Roger Deakins – Blade Runner 2049 – WINNER Hoyte van Hoytema – Dunkirk Dan Laustsen – The Shape of Water Rachel Morrison – Mudbound Sayombhu Mukdeeprom – Call Me By Your Name BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeff Melvin – The Shape of Water – WINNER Jim Clay, Rebecca Alleway – Murder on the Orient Express Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis – Dunkirk Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola – Blade Runner 2049 Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer – Beauty and the Beast Mark Tildesley, Véronique Melery – Phantom Thread BEST EDITING Michael Kahn, Sarah Broshar – The Post Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos – Baby Driver – WINNER (Tie) Lee Smith – Dunkirk – WINNER (Tie) Joe Walker – Blade Runner 2049 Sidney Wolinsky – The Shape of Water BEST COSTUME DESIGN Renée April – Blade Runner 2049 Mark Bridges – Phantom Thread – WINNER Jacqueline Durran – Beauty and the Beast Lindy Hemming – Wonder Woman Luis Sequeira – The Shape of Water BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP Beauty and the Beast Darkest Hour – WINNER I, Tonya The Shape of Water Wonder BEST VISUAL EFFECTS Blade Runner 2049 Dunkirk The Shape of Water Thor: Ragnarok War for the Planet of the Apes – WINNER Wonder Woman BEST ANIMATED FEATURE The Breadwinner Coco – WINNER Despicable Me 3 The LEGO Batman Movie Loving Vincent BEST ACTION MOVIE Baby Driver Logan Thor: Ragnarok War for the Planet of the Apes Wonder Woman – WINNER BEST COMEDY The Big Sick – WINNER The Disaster Artist Girls Trip I, Tonya Lady Bird BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY Steve Carell – Battle of the Sexes James Franco – The Disaster Artist – WINNER Chris Hemsworth – Thor: Ragnarok Kumail Nanjiani – The Big Sick Adam Sandler – The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected) BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY Tiffany Haddish – Girls Trip Zoe Kazan – The Big Sick Margot Robbie – I, Tonya – WINNER Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird Emma Stone – Battle of the Sexes BEST SCI-FI OR HORROR MOVIE Blade Runner 2049 Get Out – WINNER It The Shape of Water BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM BPM (Beats Per Minute) A Fantastic Woman First They Killed My Father In the Fade – WINNER The Square Thelma BEST SONG Evermore – Beauty and the Beast Mystery of Love – Call Me By Your Name Remember Me – Coco – WINNER Stand Up for Something – Marshall This Is Me – The Greatest Showman BEST SCORE Alexandre Desplat – The Shape of Water – WINNER Jonny Greenwood – Phantom Thread Dario Marianelli – Darkest Hour Benjamin Wallfisch and Hans Zimmer – Blade Runner 2049 John Williams – The Post Hans Zimmer – Dunkirk TELEVISION NOMINATIONS Best Drama Series American Gods (Starz) The Crown (Netflix) Game of Thrones (HBO) The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) – WINNER Stranger Things (Netflix) This Is Us (NBC) Best Actor in a Drama Series Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC) – WINNER Paul Giamatti – Billions (Showtime) Freddie Highmore – Bates Motel (A&E) Ian McShane – American Gods (Starz) Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul (AMC) Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan (Showtime) Best Actress in a Drama Series Caitriona Balfe – Outlander (Starz) Christine Baranski – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Claire Foy – The Crown (Netflix) Tatiana Maslany – Orphan Black (BBC America) Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) – WINNER Robin Wright – House of Cards (Netflix) Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Bobby Cannavale – Mr. Robot (USA) Asia Kate Dillon – Billions (Showtime) Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones (HBO) David Harbour – Stranger Things (Netflix) – WINNER Delroy Lindo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Michael McKean – Better Call Saul (AMC) Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Gillian Anderson – American Gods (Starz) Emilia Clarke – Game of Thrones (HBO) Ann Dowd – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) – WINNER Cush Jumbo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access) Margo Martindale – Sneaky Pete (Amazon) Chrissy Metz – This Is Us (NBC) Best Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (CBS) Black-ish (ABC) GLOW (Netflix) The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) – WINNER Modern Family (ABC) Patriot (Amazon) Best Actor in a Comedy Series Anthony Anderson – Black-ish (ABC) Aziz Ansari – Master of None (Netflix) Hank Azaria – Brockmire (IFC) Ted Danson – The Good Place (NBC) – WINNER Thomas Middleditch – Silicon Valley (HBO) Randall Park – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC) Best Actress in a Comedy Series Kristen Bell – The Good Place (NBC) Alison Brie – GLOW (Netflix) Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) – WINNER Sutton Foster – Younger (TV Land) Ellie Kemper – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix) Constance Wu – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC) Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Tituss Burgess – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix) Walton Goggins – Vice Principals (HBO) – WINNER Sean Hayes – Will & Grace (NBC) Marc Maron – GLOW (Netflix) Kumail Nanjiani – Silicon Valley (HBO) Ed O’Neill – Modern Family (ABC) Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Mayim Bialik – The Big Bang Theory (CBS) – WINNER Alex Borstein – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) Betty Gilpin – GLOW (Netflix) Jenifer Lewis – Black-ish (ABC) Alessandra Mastronardi – Master of None (Netflix) Rita Moreno – One Day at a Time (Netflix) Best Limited Series American Vandal (Netflix) Big Little Lies (HBO) – WINNER Fargo (FX) Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Godless (Netflix) The Long Road Home (National Geographic) Best Movie Made for TV Flint (Lifetime) I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime) The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks (HBO) Sherlock: The Lying Detective (PBS) The Wizard of Lies (HBO) – WINNER Best Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Jeff Daniels – Godless (Netflix) Robert De Niro – The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Ewan McGregor – Fargo (FX) – WINNER Jack O’Connell – Godless (Netflix) Evan Peters – American Horror Story: Cult (FX) Bill Pullman – The Sinner (USA) Jimmy Tatro – American Vandal (Netflix) Best Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Jessica Biel – The Sinner (USA) Alana Boden – I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime) Carrie Coon – Fargo (FX) Nicole Kidman – Big Little Lies (HBO) – WINNER Jessica Lange – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Reese Witherspoon – Big Little Lies (HBO) Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Johnny Flynn – Genius (National Geographic) Benito Martinez – American Crime (ABC) Alfred Molina – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Alexander Skarsgård – Big Little Lies (HBO) – WINNER David Thewlis – Fargo (FX) Stanley Tucci – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Judy Davis – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Laura Dern – Big Little Lies (HBO) – WINNER Jackie Hoffman – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX) Regina King – American Crime (ABC) Michelle Pfeiffer – The Wizard of Lies (HBO) Mary Elizabeth Winstead – Fargo (FX) Best Talk Show Ellen (NBC) Harry (Syndicated) Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC) – WINNER The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS) The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC) Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (BRAVO) Best Animated Series Archer (FX) Bob’s Burgers (FOX) BoJack Horseman (Netflix) Danger & Eggs (Amazon) Rick and Morty (Adult Swim) – WINNER The Simpsons (FOX) Best Unstructured Reality Series Born This Way (A&E) – WINNER Ice Road Truckers (History) Intervention (A&E) Live PD (A&E) Ride with Norman Reedus (AMC) Teen Mom (MTV) Best Structured Reality Series The Carbonaro Effect (truTV) Fixer Upper (HGTV) The Profit (CNBC) Shark Tank (ABC) – WINNER Undercover Boss (CBS) Who Do You Think You Are? (TLC) Best Reality Competition Series America’s Got Talent (NBC) Chopped (Food Network) Dancing with the Stars (ABC) Project Runway (Lifetime) RuPaul’s Drag Race (LOGOtv) The Voice (NBC) – WINNER Best Reality Show Host Ted Allen – Chopped (Food Network) Tyra Banks – America’s Got Talent (NBC) Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars (ABC) Cat Deeley – So You Think You Can Dance (FOX) Joanna and Chip Gaines – Fixer Upper (HGTV) RuPaul – RuPaul’s Drag Race (LOGOtv) – WINNER.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredJan 11th, 2018

Mean Girls" Daniel Franzese Accuses Bijou Phillips Of Mocking His Sexuality & Assaulting Him While Filming Bully — See Her Response!

Daniel Franzese claims he has been personally victimized by Bijou Phillips. The actor, best known for playing Damian in Mean Girls, has accused the actress-singer of body shaming him and making fun of his sexuality on the set of their film Bully. Inspired by Ellen Page accusing Brett Ratner of homophobic behavior on the set of X-Men: [...] Daniel Franzese claims he has been personally victimized by Bijou Phillips. The actor, best known for playing Damian in Mean Girls, has accused the actress-singer of body shaming him and making fun of his sexuality on the set of their film Bully. Inspired by Ellen Page accusing Brett Ratner of homophobic behavior on the set of X-Men: The Last Stand, Franzese called out Phillips for harassing him during "the entire shoot" of the 2001 thriller. Related: Bryan Cranston Says Kevin Spacey's Career Is 'Over'! In a lengthy Facebook post, he shared: "I was scared and closeted and feared for my job. It started with a lot of eye‪ rolling whenever we spoke but‪ escalated when we did a cast shoot for the poster‪. ‪As we were shooting she kept loudly saying 'Are you gay?!' and laughing‪ while the producers‪ and photographer did nothing‪ to stop her." Franzese added that some fellow cast members like Michael Pitt and the late Brad Renfro "kept telling her to shut up," but that didn't stop the alleged bullying. He continued: "[S]he continued to say 'Are You Gay?!' Like 10 times making sure to be loud enough for everyone to hear I reluctantly told her i was bi. Which at the time was how I was choosing to‪ identify as 'Q' wasn't known to be an option yet and to be honest I don't know that I had many gay experiences at the time my life. I was an extremely late bloomer. She cackled and‪ said 'HA! He's bi!' And then when I showed up to work the next day in front of the crew she was screaming 'Oh look! The Bi guy is here!'" Franzese added that while filming a scene that required him to take his shirt off, Phillips broke character at the sight of his torso, pointed at him and "at the top of her lungs yelled 'Ewwww gross!!!'" Thankfully, not every actor filming Bully was a bully IRL. Franzese noted that Renfro tried to comfort him afterwards and later yelled "Someone give me a real actress!" as Phillips allegedly continued her taunting. Related: George Takei Denies All Sexual Assault Allegations Phillips somewhat came to her senses, Franzese claimed, when Bully costar Nick Stahl, whom she was dating at the time, had a long talk with her and convinced her to apologize. When she did apologize, Franzese noted it didn't feel sincere -- and came with a pinch of assault: "Later she pulled me aside and said 'I'm sorry if I offended you. You actually remind me of someone.' She said Carnie Wilson who is in her sister's band Wilson Phillips at the time was well (sic) known for her weight issues in the media. It was meant to be a insult. She then grabbed my nipple and twisted it hard through my shirt and laughed and walked away. I stopped talking to her for the rest of filming." The bullying didn't end there, apparently. During a later scene while she was sitting behind the Looking actor, she "kept rubbing her dirty feet on my neck. I kept swiveling the chair to move away from her and she kicked me as hard as she could in the back of the head. To this day I'm not even sure if she gave me a concussion because I was light headed and dizzy for a while." WTF! Related: Brett Ratner Allegedly Masturbated In Front Of Model In A Car Hoping that Phillips might be "a different person" today, Franzese explained he's since seen the actress on multiple occasions "and tolerated our obligatory greetings," but notes the experience has resulted in "a PTSD that had me stay closeted for a long time." So, what does the Regina George have to say about all this? She totally doesn't remember and feels super bad about it! Phillips, now a Scientologist married to accused rapist Danny Masterson, issued a response to TMZ apologizing for her "reckless" behavior. She wrote: "I want to write to address what Daniel has said. I don't remember that time well, those years are a blur. I was a teenager and reckless in my behavior. I know Daniel to be a trustworthy and honest person, and to find out through social media that I was not the friend I thought I was to him made me so sad. I am so mortified by this behavior and have contacted Daniel and apologized to him privately. I am not and never have been homophobic. I have nothing but love for the LGBTQ community and Daniel." It's nice she apologized, but saying she's "never" been homophobic completely invalidates the power of her accuser. Just admit you were the worst, girl! Despite sharing his story to multiple reporters and TV anchors, the actor feels his experience has "never really been heard." Hopefully now's the time we start listening. [Image via FayesVision/Brian To/WENN.].....»»

Category: gossipSource: perezhiltonNov 13th, 2017

Guillermo del Toro"s Shape Of Water Is The BAFTAs Frontrunner Thanks To 12 Nods! See The Full List Of Nominees HERE!

Awards season is certainly in full swing. On Tuesday morning, Natalie Dormer and Letitia Wright announced the nominees for the 2018 BAFTA Film Awards. Now that the Golden Globes have come and gone, all eyes are on the British awards show to see who might be a REAL contender at the Oscars. Related: Oprah Inspires With EPIC [...] Awards season is certainly in full swing. On Tuesday morning, Natalie Dormer and Letitia Wright announced the nominees for the 2018 BAFTA Film Awards. Now that the Golden Globes have come and gone, all eyes are on the British awards show to see who might be a REAL contender at the Oscars. Related: Oprah Inspires With EPIC #MeToo Speech! And the answer??? Guillermo del Toro's Shape Of Water is clearly the current frontrunner, as the drama walked away with 12 nominations. Bravo. Joanna Lumley was also named the host of the industry event, as Stephen Fry recently announced that he'd be stepping down from the role. Anyhoo, be sure to ch-ch-check out the complete list of nominations for yourself (below)!! BEST FILM CALL ME BY YOUR NAME Emilie Georges, Luca Guadagnino, Marco Morabito, Peter Spears DARKEST HOUR Tim Bevan, Lisa Bruce, Eric Fellner, Anthony McCarten, Douglas Urbanski DUNKIRK Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas THE SHAPE OF WATER Guillermo del Toro, J. Miles Dale THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin, Martin McDonagh DIRECTOR BLADE RUNNER 2049 Denis Villeneuve CALL ME BY YOUR NAME Luca Guadagnino DUNKIRK Christopher Nolan THE SHAPE OF WATER Guillermo del Toro THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI Martin McDonagh LEADING ACTRESS ANNETTE BENING Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool FRANCES McDORMAND Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri MARGOT ROBBIE I, Tonya SALLY HAWKINS The Shape of Water SAOIRSE RONAN Lady Bird LEADING ACTOR DANIEL DAY-LEWIS Phantom Thread DANIEL KALUUYA Get Out GARY OLDMAN Darkest Hour JAMIE BELL Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool TIMOTHÉE CHALAMET Call Me by Your Name SUPPORTING ACTRESS ALLISON JANNEY I, Tonya KRISTIN SCOTT THOMAS Darkest Hour LAURIE METCALF Lady Bird LESLEY MANVILLE Phantom Thread OCTAVIA SPENCER The Shape of Water SUPPORTING ACTOR CHRISTOPHER PLUMMER All the Money in the World HUGH GRANT Paddington 2 SAM ROCKWELL Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri WILLEM DAFOE The Florida Project WOODY HARRELSON Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri OUTSTANDING BRITISH FILM DARKEST HOUR Joe Wright, Tim Bevan, Lisa Bruce, Eric Fellner, Anthony McCarten, Douglas Urbanski THE DEATH OF STALIN Armando Iannucci, Kevin Loader, Laurent Zeitoun, Yann Zenou, Ian Martin, David Schneider GOD'S OWN COUNTRY Francis Lee, Manon Ardisson, Jack Tarling LADY MACBETH William Oldroyd, Fodhla Cronin O'Reilly, Alice Birch PADDINGTON 2 Paul King, David Heyman, Simon Farnaby THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI Martin McDonagh, Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin OUTSTANDING DEBUT BY A BRITISH WRITER, DIRECTOR OR PRODUCER THE GHOUL Gareth Tunley (Writer/Director/Producer), Jack Healy Guttman & Tom Meeten (Producers) I AM NOT A WITCH Rungano Nyoni (Writer/Director), Emily Morgan (Producer) JAWBONE Johnny Harris (Writer/Producer), Thomas Napper (Director) KINGDOM OF US Lucy Cohen (Director) LADY MACBETH Alice Birch (Writer), William Oldroyd (Director), Fodhla Cronin O'Reilly (Producer) FILM NOT IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE ELLE Paul Verhoeven, Saïd Ben Saïd FIRST THEY KILLED MY FATHER Angelina Jolie, Rithy Panh THE HANDMAIDEN Park Chan-wook, Syd Lim LOVELESS Andrey Zvyagintsev, Alexander Rodnyansky THE SALESMAN Asghar Farhadi, Alexandre Mallet-Guy DOCUMENTARY CITY OF GHOSTS Matthew Heineman I AM NOT YOUR NEGRO Raoul Peck ICARUS Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan AN INCONVENIENT SEQUEL Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk JANE Brett Morgen ANIMATED FILM COCO Lee Unkrich, Darla K. Anderson LOVING VINCENT Dorota Kobiela, Hugh Welchman, Ivan Mactaggart MY LIFE AS A COURGETTE Claude Barras, Max Karli ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY GET OUT Jordan Peele I, TONYA Steven Rogers LADY BIRD Greta Gerwig THE SHAPE OF WATER Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI Martin McDonagh ADAPTED SCREENPLAY CALL ME BY YOUR NAME James Ivory THE DEATH OF STALIN Armando Iannucci, Ian Martin, David Schneider FILM STARS DON'T DIE IN LIVERPOOL Matt Greenhalgh MOLLY'S GAME Aaron Sorkin PADDINGTON 2 Simon Farnaby, Paul King ORIGINAL MUSIC BLADE RUNNER 2049 Benjamin Wallfisch, Hans Zimmer DARKEST HOUR Dario Marianelli DUNKIRK Hans Zimmer PHANTOM THREAD Jonny Greenwood THE SHAPE OF WATER Alexandre Desplat CINEMATOGRAPHY BLADE RUNNER 2049 Roger Deakins DARKEST HOUR Bruno Delbonnel DUNKIRK Hoyte van Hoytema THE SHAPE OF WATER Dan Laustsen THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI Ben Davis EDITING BABY DRIVER Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss BLADE RUNNER 2049 Joe Walker DUNKIRK Lee Smith THE SHAPE OF WATER Sidney Wolinsky THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI Jon Gregory PRODUCTION DESIGN BEAUTY AND THE BEAST Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer BLADE RUNNER 2049 Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola DARKEST HOUR Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer DUNKIRK Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis THE SHAPE OF WATER Paul Austerberry, Jeff Melvin, Shane Vieau COSTUME DESIGN BEAUTY AND THE BEAST Jacqueline Durran DARKEST HOUR Jacqueline Durran I, TONYA Jennifer Johnson PHANTOM THREAD Mark Bridges THE SHAPE OF WATER Luis Sequeira MAKE UP & HAIR BLADE RUNNER 2049 Donald Mowat, Kerry Warn DARKEST HOUR David Malinowski, Ivana Primorac, Lucy Sibbick, Kazuhiro Tsuji I, TONYA Deborah La Mia Denaver, Adruitha Lee VICTORIA & ABDUL Daniel Phillips WONDER Naomi Bakstad, Robert A. Pandini, Arjen Tuiten SOUND BABY DRIVER Tim Cavagin, Mary H. Ellis, Julian Slater BLADE RUNNER 2049 Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill, Mark Mangini, Mac Ruth DUNKIRK Richard King, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo, Mark Weingarten THE SHAPE OF WATER Christian Cooke, Glen Gauthier, Nathan Robitaille, Brad Zoern STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Stuart Wilson, Matthew Wood SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS BLADE RUNNER 2049 Gerd Nefzer, John Nelson DUNKIRK Scott Fisher, Andrew Jackson THE SHAPE OF WATER Dennis Berardi, Trey Harrell, Kevin Scott STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI Nominees tbc WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES Nominees tbc BRITISH SHORT ANIMATION HAVE HEART Will Anderson MAMOON Ben Steer POLES APART Paloma Baeza, Ser En Low BRITISH SHORT FILM AAMIR Vika Evdokimenko, Emma Stone, Oliver Shuster COWBOY DAVE Colin O'Toole, Jonas Mortensen A DROWNING MAN Mahdi Fleifel, Signe Byrge Sørensen, Patrick Campbell WORK Aneil Karia, Scott O'Donnell WREN BOYS Harry Lighton, Sorcha Bacon, John Fitzpatrick EE RISING STAR AWARD (voted for by the public) DANIEL KALUUYA FLORENCE PUGH JOSH O'CONNOR TESSA THOMPSON TIMOTHÉE CHALAMET Congrats to all the nominees!! [Image via Fox Searchlight.].....»»

Category: gossipSource: perezhiltonJan 9th, 2018

Oscars 2018 Nominations - Refresh Your Memory on Nominees!

The 2018 Academy Awards are finally upon us, and we have the full list of nominations here to refresh your memory before tonight! This year, The Shape of Water dominated the nominations with a grand total of 13. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri followed with 9 nominations. Dunkirk received a total of seven nominations. Make [...] The 2018 Academy Awards are finally upon us, and we have the full list of nominations here to refresh your memory before tonight! This year, The Shape of Water dominated the nominations with a grand total of 13. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri followed with 9 nominations. Dunkirk received a total of seven nominations. Make sure to watch the Oscars, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel, at 8pm EST/5pm PST on ABC. Just Jared will be live blogging the show and red carpet all evening, so stay tuned! Click inside for the full list of 2018 Oscar nominations… 2018 Oscar Nominations Best Picture: “Call Me by Your Name” “Darkest Hour” “Dunkirk” “Get Out” “Lady Bird” “Phantom Thread” “The Post” “The Shape of Water” “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” Lead Actor: Timothée Chalamet, “Call Me by Your Name” Daniel Day-Lewis, “Phantom Thread” Daniel Kaluuya, “Get Out” Gary Oldman, “Darkest Hour” Denzel Washington, “Roman J. Israel, Esq.” Lead Actress: Sally Hawkins, “The Shape of Water” Frances McDormand, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” Margot Robbie, “I, Tonya” Saoirse Ronan, “Lady Bird” Meryl Streep, “The Post” Supporting Actor: Willem Dafoe, “The Florida Project” Woody Harrelson, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” Richard Jenkins, “The Shape of Water” Christopher Plummer, “All the Money in the World” Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” Supporting Actress: Mary J. Blige, “Mudbound” Allison Janney, “I, Tonya” Lesley Manville, “Phantom Thread” Laurie Metcalf, “Lady Bird” Octavia Spencer, “The Shape of Water” Director: “Dunkirk,” Christopher Nolan “Get Out,” Jordan Peele “Lady Bird,” Greta Gerwig “Phantom Thread,” Paul Thomas Anderson “The Shape of Water,” Guillermo del Toro Animated Feature: “The Boss Baby” “The Breadwinner” “Coco” “Ferdinand” “Loving Vincent” Animated Short: “DeKalb Elementary” “The Eleven O’Clock” “My Nephew Emmett” “The Silent Child” “Watu Wote/All of Us” Adapted Screenplay: “Call Me by Your Name,” James Ivory “The Disaster Artist,” Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber “Logan,” Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green “Molly’s Game,” Aaron Sorkin “Mudbound,” Virgil Williams and Dee Rees Original Screenplay: “The Big Sick,” Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani “Get Out,” Jordan Peele “Lady Bird,” Greta Gerwig “The Shape of Water,” Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,” Martin McDonagh Cinematography: “Blade Runner 2049,” Roger Deakins “Darkest Hour,” Bruno Delbonnel “Dunkirk,” Hoyte van Hoytema “Mudbound,” Rachel Morrison “The Shape of Water,” Dan Laustsen Best Documentary Feature: “Abacus: Small Enough to Jail” “Faces Places” “Icarus” “Last Men in Aleppo” “Strong Island” Best Documentary Short Subject: “Edith+Eddie” “Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405″ “Heroin(e)” “Knife Skills” “Traffic Stop” Best Live Action Short Film: “Dear Basketball” “Garden Party” “Lou” “Negative Space” “Revolting Rhymes” Best Foreign Language Film: “A Fantastic Woman” (Chile) “The Insult” (Lebanon) “Loveless” (Russia) “On Body and Soul (Hungary) “The Square” (Sweden) Film Editing: “Baby Driver,” Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss “Dunkirk,” Lee Smith “I, Tonya,” Tatiana S. Riegel “The Shape of Water,” Sidney Wolinsky “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,” Jon Gregory Sound Editing: “Baby Driver,” Julian Slater “Blade Runner 2049,” Mark Mangini, Theo Green “Dunkirk,” Alex Gibson, Richard King “The Shape of Water,” Nathan Robitaille “Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” Ren Klyce, Matthew Wood Sound Mixing: “Baby Driver,” Mary H. Ellis, Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin “Blade Runner 2049,” Mac Ruth, Ron Bartlett, Doug Hephill “Dunkirk,” Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo “The Shape of Water,” Glen Gauthier, Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern “Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” Stuart Wilson, Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick Production Design: “Beauty and the Beast” “Blade Runner 2049″ “Darkest Hour” “Dunkirk” “The Shape of Water” Original Score: “Dunkirk,” Hans Zimmer “Phantom Thread,” Jonny Greenwood “The Shape of Water,” Alexandre Desplat “Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” John Williams “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,” Carter Burwell Original Song: “Mighty River” from “Mudbound,” Mary J. Blige “Mystery of Love” from “Call Me by Your Name,” Sufjan Stevens “Remember Me” from “Coco,” Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez “Stand Up for Something” from “Marshall,” Diane Warren, Common “This Is Me” from “The Greatest Showman,” Benj Pasek, Justin Paul Makeup and Hair: “Darkest Hour” “Victoria and Abdul” “Wonder” Costume Design: “Beauty and the Beast” “Darkest Hour “Phantom Thread” “The Shape of Water” “Victoria and Abdul” Visual Effects: “Blade Runner 2049″ “Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 “Kong: Skull Island” “Star Wars: The Last Jedi” “War for the Planet of the Apes”.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredMar 4th, 2018

Miss Iraq's Photo With Miss Israel Forces Family out of Iraq Due to Death Threats - Newsweek

NewsweekMiss Iraq's Photo With Miss Israel Forces Family out of Iraq Due to Death ThreatsNewsweekRelatives of Iraq's Miss Universe contestant have gone into hiding after a picture of the beauty queen with Miss Israel led to death threats. During a Miss Universe event in November, Sarah Idan, representing Iraq, snapped a photo with her friend Adar ...Miss Iraq forced to flee country over Instagram photo alongside Miss IsraelFox NewsMiss Iraq's Family Forced to Flee County over Selfie with Miss IsraelBreitbart NewsFamily forced to flee Iraq after model's selfie with IsraelThe AustralianThe Epoch Times -Salon -Telegraph.co.uk -Gospel Heraldall 34 news articles ».....»»

Category: topSource: googlenewsDec 15th, 2017

Oscars 2018: The Complete Winners List!

What a great day to be a big winner at the Oscars! While everyone nominated in every category is a winner in the larger sense of having created something truly Oscar-worthy with their respective crafts, there can only be one official winner in each category! And here it is, the full list you've been waiting for!! Ch-ch-check [...] What a great day to be a big winner at the Oscars! While everyone nominated in every category is a winner in the larger sense of having created something truly Oscar-worthy with their respective crafts, there can only be one official winner in each category! And here it is, the full list you've been waiting for!! Ch-ch-check out the full Oscars 2018 winner's list with other nominees alongside (below)!!! Actor in a Supporting Role WINNER: Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World Makeup and Hairstyling WINNER: Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski, and Lucy Sibbick, Darkest Hour Daniel Phillips and Lou Sheppard, Victoria & Abdul Arjen Tuiten, Wonder Costume Design WINNER: Mark Bridges, Phantom Thread Jacqueline Durran, Beauty and the Beast Jacqueline Durran, Darkest Hour Luis Sequeira, The Shape of Water Consolata Boyle, Victoria & Abdul Documentary Feature WINNER: Icarus Abacus: Small Enough to Jail Faces Places Last Men in Aleppo Strong Island Sound Editing WINNER: Richard King and Alex Gibson, Dunkirk Julian Slater, Baby Driver Mark Mangini and Theo Green, Blade Runner 2049 Nathan Robitaille and Nelson Ferreira, The Shape of Water Matthew Wood and Ren Klyce, Star Wars: The Last Jedi Sound Mixing WINNER: Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landarker, and Gary A. Rizzo, Dunkirk Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin, and Mary H. Ellis, Baby Driver Ron Bartlett, Dough Hemphill, and Mac Ruth, Blade Runner 2049 Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern, and Glen Gauthier, The Shape of Water David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce, and Stuart Wilson, Star Wars: The Last Jedi Production Design WINNER: The Shape of Water (Production Design: Paul Denham Austerberry; Set Decoration: Shane Vieau and Jeff Melvin) Beauty and the Beast (Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer) Blade Runner: 2049 (Production Design: Dennis Gassner; Set Decoration: Alessandra Querzola) Darkest Hour (Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer) Dunkirk (Production Design: Nathan Crowley; Set Decoration: Gary Fettis) Foreign Language Film WINNER: A Fantastic Woman (Chile) The Insult (Lebanon) Loveless (Russia) Body and Soul (Hungary) The Square (Sweden) Actress in a Supporting Role WINNER: Allison Janney, I, Tonya Mary J. Blige, Mudbound Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water Animated Short Film WINNER: Dear Basketball Garden Party Lou Negative Space Revolting Rhymes Animated Feature Film WINNER: Coco The Boss Baby The Breadwinner Ferdinand Loving Vincent Visual Effects WINNER: Blade Runner 2049 (John Nelson, Gerd Nefzer, Paul Lambert, and Richard R. Hoover) Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Jonathan Fawkner, and Dan Sudick) Kong: Skull Island (Stephen Rosenbaum, Jeff White, Scott Benza, and Mike Meinardus) Star Wars: The Last Jedi (Ben Morris, Mike Mulholland, Neal Scanlan, and Chris Corbould) War for the Planet of the Apes (Joe Letteri, Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon, and Joel Whist) Film Editing WINNER: Lee Smith, Dunkirk Paul Machliss and Jonathan Amos, Baby Driver Tatiana S. Riegel, I, Tonya Sidney Wolinsky, The Shape of Water Jon Gregory, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Documentary Short Subject WINNER: Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405 Edith and Eddie Heroin(e) Knife Skills Traffic Stop Live Action Short Film WINNER: The Silent Child DeKalb Elementary The Eleven O'Clock My Nephew Emmett Watu Wote: All of Us Adapted Screenplay WINNER: James Ivory, Call Me by Your Name Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber, The Disaster Artist Scott Frank, James Mangold, and Michael Green, Logan Aaron Sorkin, Molly's Game Virgil Williams and Dee Rees, Mudbound Original Screenplay WINNER: Jordan Peele, Get Out Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani, The Big Sick Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor, The Shape of Water Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Cinematography WINNER: Roger A. Deakins, Blade Runner: 2049 Bruno Delbonnel, Darkest Hour Hoyte van Hoytema, Dunkirk Rachel Morrison, Mudbound Dan Laustsen, The Shape of Water Original Score WINNER: Alexandre Desplat, The Shape of Water Hans Zimmer, Dunkirk Jonny Greenwood, Phantom Thread John Williams, Star Wars: The Last Jedi Carter Burwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Original Song WINNER: "Remember Me," Coco "Mighty River," Mudbound "Mystery of Love," Call Me by Your Name "Stand Up for Something," Marshall "This Is Me," The Greatest Showman Directing WINNER: Guillermo del Toro, Shape of Water Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk Jordan Peele, Get Out Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird Paul Thomas Anderson, Phantom Thread Actor in a Leading Role WINNER: Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour Timothée Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq. Actress in a Leading Role WINNER: Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water Margot Robbie, I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird Meryl Streep, The Post Best Picture WINNER: The Shape of Water Call Me By Your Name Darkest Hour Dunkirk Get Out Lady Bird Phantom Thread The Post Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri There you have it, Perezcious readers!!! What'd y'all think of the Oscars?? Let us know in the comments (below)!!! [Image via ABC.].....»»

Category: break-upsSource: tmzMar 4th, 2018

Oscars 2018 - Full Winners List Revealed!

The 2018 Oscars have just wrapped up, and we have the full list of winners here for you to check out! The show was full of some amazing moments, from fabulous and inspiring acceptance speeches, to fun hosting bits with Jimmy Kimmel. The night kicked off with a win for Sam Rockwell for his work [...] The 2018 Oscars have just wrapped up, and we have the full list of winners here for you to check out! The show was full of some amazing moments, from fabulous and inspiring acceptance speeches, to fun hosting bits with Jimmy Kimmel. The night kicked off with a win for Sam Rockwell for his work in Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri. Movies including Get Out, The Shape of Water, Call Me By Your Name, I, Tonya, and more also enjoyed wins! Congrats to all of the winners this eveninng! Click inside for the full list of winners from the Academy Awards… 2018 Oscar Winners Best Picture: “Call Me by Your Name” “Darkest Hour” “Dunkirk” “Get Out” “Lady Bird” “Phantom Thread” “The Post” “The Shape of Water” – WINNER “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” Lead Actor: Timothée Chalamet, “Call Me by Your Name” Daniel Day-Lewis, “Phantom Thread” Daniel Kaluuya, “Get Out” Gary Oldman, “Darkest Hour” – WINNER Denzel Washington, “Roman J. Israel, Esq.” Lead Actress: Sally Hawkins, “The Shape of Water” Frances McDormand, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” – WINNER Margot Robbie, “I, Tonya” Saoirse Ronan, “Lady Bird” Meryl Streep, “The Post” Supporting Actor: Willem Dafoe, “The Florida Project” Woody Harrelson, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” Richard Jenkins, “The Shape of Water” Christopher Plummer, “All the Money in the World” Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” – WINNER Supporting Actress: Mary J. Blige, “Mudbound” Allison Janney, “I, Tonya” – WINNER Lesley Manville, “Phantom Thread” Laurie Metcalf, “Lady Bird” Octavia Spencer, “The Shape of Water” Director: “Dunkirk,” Christopher Nolan “Get Out,” Jordan Peele “Lady Bird,” Greta Gerwig “Phantom Thread,” Paul Thomas Anderson “The Shape of Water,” Guillermo del Toro – WINNER Animated Feature: “The Boss Baby” “The Breadwinner” “Coco” – WINNER “Ferdinand” “Loving Vincent” Live Action Short: “DeKalb Elementary” “The Eleven O’Clock” “My Nephew Emmett” “The Silent Child” – WINNER “Watu Wote/All of Us” Adapted Screenplay: “Call Me by Your Name,” James Ivory – WINNER “The Disaster Artist,” Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber “Logan,” Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green “Molly’s Game,” Aaron Sorkin “Mudbound,” Virgil Williams and Dee Rees Original Screenplay: “The Big Sick,” Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani “Get Out,” Jordan Peele – WINNER “Lady Bird,” Greta Gerwig “The Shape of Water,” Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,” Martin McDonagh Cinematography: “Blade Runner 2049,” Roger Deakins – WINNER “Darkest Hour,” Bruno Delbonnel “Dunkirk,” Hoyte van Hoytema “Mudbound,” Rachel Morrison “The Shape of Water,” Dan Laustsen Best Documentary Feature: “Abacus: Small Enough to Jail” “Faces Places” “Icarus” – WINNER “Last Men in Aleppo” “Strong Island” Best Documentary Short Subject: “Edith+Eddie” “Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405″ – WINNER “Heroin(e)” “Knife Skills” “Traffic Stop” Best Animated Short Film: “Dear Basketball” – WINNER “Garden Party” “Lou” “Negative Space” “Revolting Rhymes” Best Foreign Language Film: “A Fantastic Woman” (Chile) – WINNER “The Insult” (Lebanon) “Loveless” (Russia) “On Body and Soul (Hungary) “The Square” (Sweden) Film Editing: “Baby Driver,” Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss “Dunkirk,” Lee Smith – WINNER “I, Tonya,” Tatiana S. Riegel “The Shape of Water,” Sidney Wolinsky “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,” Jon Gregory Sound Editing: “Baby Driver,” Julian Slater “Blade Runner 2049,” Mark Mangini, Theo Green “Dunkirk,” Alex Gibson, Richard King – WINNER “The Shape of Water,” Nathan Robitaille “Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” Ren Klyce, Matthew Wood Sound Mixing: “Baby Driver,” Mary H. Ellis, Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin “Blade Runner 2049,” Mac Ruth, Ron Bartlett, Doug Hephill “Dunkirk,” Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo – WINNER “The Shape of Water,” Glen Gauthier, Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern “Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” Stuart Wilson, Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick Production Design: “Beauty and the Beast” “Blade Runner 2049″ “Darkest Hour” “Dunkirk” “The Shape of Water” – WINNER Original Score: “Dunkirk,” Hans Zimmer “Phantom Thread,” Jonny Greenwood “The Shape of Water,” Alexandre Desplat – WINNER “Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” John Williams “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,” Carter Burwell Original Song: “Mighty River” from “Mudbound,” Mary J. Blige “Mystery of Love” from “Call Me by Your Name,” Sufjan Stevens “Remember Me” from “Coco,” Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez – WINNER “Stand Up for Something” from “Marshall,” Diane Warren, Common “This Is Me” from “The Greatest Showman,” Benj Pasek, Justin Paul Makeup and Hair: “Darkest Hour” – WINNER “Victoria and Abdul” “Wonder” Costume Design: “Beauty and the Beast” “Darkest Hour “Phantom Thread” – WINNER “The Shape of Water” “Victoria and Abdul” Visual Effects: “Blade Runner 2049″ – WINNER “Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 “Kong: Skull Island” “Star Wars: The Last Jedi” “War for the Planet of the Apes”.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredMar 5th, 2018

BAFTAs 2018 Nominations - Full List of Nominees Revealed!

The 2018 BAFTAs are airing tonight on the BBC America channel in the States and on BBC One in the UK! The awards show is expected to bring out lots of stars to celebrate the year in film. The Shape Of Water has the most nominees this year at the British award show with a [...] The 2018 BAFTAs are airing tonight on the BBC America channel in the States and on BBC One in the UK! The awards show is expected to bring out lots of stars to celebrate the year in film. The Shape Of Water has the most nominees this year at the British award show with a total of 12 including Best Film, Best Actress, Best Supporting Actress, Best Original Screenplay and Best Director. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing Missouri and The Darkest Hour each received nine nominations each. Best of luck to all of the nominees this evening! Click inside to see the full list of BAFTA nominees… Outstanding British Film: Darkest Hour The Death of Stalin God’s Own Country Lady Macbeth Paddington 2 Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri Best Film: Call Me By Your Name Darkest Hour Dunkirk The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri Best Actor: Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour Jamie Bell, Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool ​Timothée Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name Best Actress: Annette Bening, Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri Margot Robbie, I, Tonya Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird Best Director: Denis Villeneuve, Blade Runner 2049 Luca Guadagnino, Call Me By Your Name Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri Best Original Screenplay: Get Out, Jordan Peele I, Tonya, Steven Rogers Lady Bird, Greta Gerwig The Shape of Water, Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri, Martin McDonagh Best Adapted Screenplay: Call Me By Your Name, James Ivory The Death of Stalin, Armando Iannucci, Ian Martin, David Schneider Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool, Matt Greenhaigh Molly’s Game, Aaron Sorkin Paddington 2, Simon Farnaby, Paul King Supporting Actress: Allison Janney, I, Tonya Kristin Scott Thomas, Darkest Hour Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water Supporting Actor: Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World Hugh Grant, Paddington 2 Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director, or Producer: The Ghoul (Gareth Tunley, Jack Healy Guttman, Tom Meeten) I Am Not a Witch (Rungano Nyoni, Emily Morgan) Jawbone (Johnny Harris, Thomas Napper) Kingdom of Us (Lucy Cohen) Lady Macbeth (Alice Birch, William Oldroyd, Fodhla Cronin O’Reilly) Best Film Not in the English Language: Elle First They Killed My Father The Handmaiden Loveless The Salesman Best Documentary: City of Ghosts I Am Not Your Negro Icarus An Inconvenient Sequel Jane Best Animated Film: Coco Loving Vincent My Life as a Courgette Best Original Music: Blade Runner 2049 (Benjamin Wallfisch, Hans Zimmer) Darkest Hour (Dario Marianelli) Dunkirk (Hans Zimmer) Phantom Thread (Jonny Greenwood) The Shape of Water (Alexandre Desplat) Best Cinematography: Blade Runner 2049 (Roger Deakin) Darkest Hour (Bruno Delbonnel) Dunkirk (Hoyte van Hoytema) The Shape of Water (Dan Laustsen) Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri (Ben Davis) Best Editing: Baby Driver Blade Runner 2049 Dunkirk The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Best Production Design: Beauty and the Beast Blade Runner 2049 Darkest Hour Dunkirk The Shape of Water Best Costume Design: Beauty and the Beast Darkest Hour I, Tonya Phantom Thread The Shape of Water Best Make Up & Hair: Blade Runner 2049 Darkest Hour I, Tonya Victoria & Abdul Wonder Best Sound: Baby Driver Blade Runner 2049 Dunkirk The Shape of Water Star Wars: The Last Jedi Best Special Visual Effects: Blade Runner 2049 Dunkirk The Shape of Water Star Wars: The Last Jedi War for the Planet of the Apes Best British Short Animation: Have Heart= Mamoon Poles Apart Best British Short Film: Aamir Cowboy Dave A Drowning Man Work Wren Boys.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredFeb 18th, 2018

BAFTAs Nominations 2018 – Full List Announced!

The 2018 BAFTA nominees were announced earlier this morning! The Shape Of Water has the most nominees this year at the British award show with a total of 12 including Best Film, Best Actress, Best Supporting Actress, Best Original Screenplay and Best Director. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing Missouri and The Darkest Hour each received nine [...] The 2018 BAFTA nominees were announced earlier this morning! The Shape Of Water has the most nominees this year at the British award show with a total of 12 including Best Film, Best Actress, Best Supporting Actress, Best Original Screenplay and Best Director. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing Missouri and The Darkest Hour each received nine nominations each. The BAFTAs are set to air on February 18, and Just Jared will be live blogging the event. Stay tuned! Click inside to see the full list of BAFTA nominees… Outstanding British Film: Darkest Hour The Death of Stalin God’s Own Country Lady Macbeth Paddington 2 Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri Best Film: Call Me By Your Name Darkest Hour Dunkirk The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri Best Actor: Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour Jamie Bell, Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool ​Timothée Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name Best Actress: Annette Bening, Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri Margot Robbie, I, Tonya Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird Best Director: Denis Villeneuve, Blade Runner 2049 Luca Guadagnino, Call Me By Your Name Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri Best Original Screenplay: Get Out, Jordan Peele I, Tonya, Steven Rogers Lady Bird, Greta Gerwig The Shape of Water, Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri, Martin McDonagh Best Adapted Screenplay: Call Me By Your Name, James Ivory The Death of Stalin, Armando Iannucci, Ian Martin, David Schneider Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool, Matt Greenhaigh Molly’s Game, Aaron Sorkin Paddington 2, Simon Farnaby, Paul King Supporting Actress: Allison Janney, I, Tonya Kristin Scott Thomas, Darkest Hour Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water Supporting Actor: Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World Hugh Grant, Paddington 2 Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director, or Producer: The Ghoul (Gareth Tunley, Jack Healy Guttman, Tom Meeten) I Am Not a Witch (Rungano Nyoni, Emily Morgan) Jawbone (Johnny Harris, Thomas Napper) Kingdom of Us (Lucy Cohen) Lady Macbeth (Alice Birch, William Oldroyd, Fodhla Cronin O’Reilly) Best Film Not in the English Language: Elle First They Killed My Father The Handmaiden Loveless The Salesman Best Documentary: City of Ghosts I Am Not Your Negro Icarus An Inconvenient Sequel Jane Best Animated Film: Coco Loving Vincent My Life as a Courgette Best Original Music: Blade Runner 2049 (Benjamin Wallfisch, Hans Zimmer) Darkest Hour (Dario Marianelli) Dunkirk (Hans Zimmer) Phantom Thread (Jonny Greenwood) The Shape of Water (Alexandre Desplat) Best Cinematography: Blade Runner 2049 (Roger Deakin) Darkest Hour (Bruno Delbonnel) Dunkirk (Hoyte van Hoytema) The Shape of Water (Dan Laustsen) Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri (Ben Davis) Best Editing: Baby Driver Blade Runner 2049 Dunkirk The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Best Production Design: Beauty and the Beast Blade Runner 2049 Darkest Hour Dunkirk The Shape of Water Best Costume Design: Beauty and the Beast Darkest Hour I, Tonya Phantom Thread The Shape of Water Best Make Up & Hair: Blade Runner 2049 Darkest Hour I, Tonya Victoria & Abdul Wonder Best Sound: Baby Driver Blade Runner 2049 Dunkirk The Shape of Water Star Wars: The Last Jedi Best Special Visual Effects: Blade Runner 2049 Dunkirk The Shape of Water Star Wars: The Last Jedi War for the Planet of the Apes Best British Short Animation: Have Heart= Mamoon Poles Apart Best British Short Film: Aamir Cowboy Dave A Drowning Man Work Wren Boys.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredJan 9th, 2018

Academy Award Nominations Inclusive!

The Academy Award nominations are out, and unless your thing is having a fifteen-dollar beer at an indie theater surrounded by twenty-year-olds decked in ironic aviator glasses and head-to-toe ironic Carhartt, the list of noms might look like a random collection of words that when deciphered spell out “The worst thing ever.” I don’t know […] The post Academy Award Nominations Inclusive! appeared first on wwtdd. The Academy Award nominations are out, and unless your thing is having a fifteen-dollar beer at an indie theater surrounded by twenty-year-olds decked in ironic aviator glasses and head-to-toe ironic Carhartt, the list of noms might look like a random collection of words that when deciphered spell out “The worst thing ever.” I don’t know what Ebbing, Missouri is, and I don’t want to. While #OscarsSoWhite is yesteryear’s moral conundrum in the industry and this year it all about #OscarsSoRapey, the Academy members aren’t about to have a plain yogurt repeat of 2015 and 2016, when all the major nominees were white. Most notably this year the popcorn flick Get Out is nominated under four categories – Best Actor for Daniel Kaluuya, Best Director and Best Original Screenplay for Jordan Peele, and Best Picture. By the laws of logic any movie with Allison Williams shouldn’t be nominated for anything ever or seen by anybody ever or even get made in the first place. so that alone means that something’s fishy. I saw Get Out in the theater and, as a Chicagoan who has friends with horrible ideas as to what constitutes as fun, actually attended the recording of NPR’s Wait Wait Don’t Tell Me during which Jordan Peele called in and talked about Get Out. I took a bunch of drugs beforehand so don’t cry for me too much. But do a little. Because it was horrible.     My point is that I’m in deep enough to say that while Get Out was a fun watch, it was more a mid-tier Black Mirror concept (white people fetishizing black people to the extreme of inhabiting their bodies through surgery) then a movie intended to live on in Oscars infamy, and I can’t help but think even Peele himself feels this way deep down. Get Out was released in February – one of the classic dump months for flicks – and again, he cast Williams. Allison Williams. I mean, come the hell on. It’d be more compelling if someone just dragged Brunette Barbie around set Robot Chicken-style. Academy members are wiping the sweat from their brows knowing that they were able to eke in a movie about black issues, instead of creating an actual Oscar contender. Get Out’s headline-grabbing surprise nominations assuage #OscarsSoWhite guilt, but at the end of the day it’s a red herring, allowing people to celebrate walking ultra white paint chip Greta Gerwig while feeling that they hit inclusivity out of the damn park. If it wasn’t for the release of Get Out, the Oscars would have worked their way all the way down to The Carmichael Show if they had to. I wish I worked in Hollywood. Preaching about environmentalism while chartering private jets? Condemning an alleged sexual assailant post reaping the benefits of working with one? Celebrating racial inclusivity on a technicality rather than fostering the creation of actual Oscar-worthy inclusive movies? The morality Fast Pass reserved for the rich and famous. Here are the nominated movies that I hope you didn’t have to suffer through: Best Picture Call Me By Your Name Darkest Hour Dunkirk Get Out Lady Bird Phantom Thread The Post The Shape Of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri   Best Actress Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Margot Robbie, I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird Meryl Streep, The Post   Best Actor Timothée Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.   Best Supporting Actress Mary J. Blige, Mudbound Allison Janney, I, Tonya Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water   Best Supporting Actor Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri   Best Director Guillermo Del Toro, The Shape of Water Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk Jordan Peele, Get Out Paul Thomas Anderson, Phantom Thread   Best Original Screenplay The Big Sick, Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani Get Out, Jordan Peele Lady Bird, Greta Gerwig The Shape of Water, Guillermo Del Toro and Vanessa Taylor Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri, Martin McDonagh   Best Adapted Screenplay Call Me By Your Name, James Ivory The Disaster Artist, Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber Logan, Scott Frank, James Mangold, Michael Green Molly’s Game, Aaron Sorkin Mudbound, Vigil Williams and Dee Rees   Best Animated Feature Boss Baby The Breadwinner Coco Ferdinand Loving Vincent   Best Foreign Language Film A Fantastic Woman (Chile) The Insult (Lebanon) Loveless (Russia) On Body and Soul (Hungary) The Square (Sweden)   Best Documentary Feature Abacus: Small Enough to Jail Faces Places Icarus Last Men in Aleppo Strong Island   Best Production Design Beauty and the Beast Blade Runner 2049 Darkest Hour Dunkirk The Shape of Water   Best Costume Design Beauty and the Beast Darkest Hour Phantom Thread The Shape of Water Victoria & Abdul   Best Cinematography Blade Runner 2049 Darkest Hour Dunkirk Mudbound The Shape of Water   Best Film Editing Baby Driver Dunkirk I, Tonya The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri   Best Makeup and Hairstyling Darkest Hour Victoria & Abdul Wonder   Best Score Dunkirk Phantom Thread The Shape of Water Star Wars: The Last Jedi Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri   Best Song “Mighty River,” Mudbound “The Mystery of Love,” Call Me By Your Name “Remember Me,” Coco “Stand Up for Something,” Marshall “This Is Me,” The Greatest Showman   Best Sound Editing Baby Driver Blade Runner 2049 Dunkirk The Shape of Water Star Wars: The Last Jedi   Best Sound Mixing Baby Driver Blade Runner 2049 Dunkirk The Shape of Water Star Wars: The Last Jedi   Best Visual Effects Blade Runner 2049 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Kong: Skull Island Star Wars: The Last Jedi War for the Planet of the Apes   Best Animated Short Dear Basketball Garden Party Lou Negative Space Revolting Rhymes   Best Documentary Short Edith+Eddie Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405 Heroin(e) Knife Skills Traffic Stop   Best Live Action Short DeKalb Elementary The Eleven O’Clock My Nephew Emmett The Silent Child Watu Wote/All of Us The post Academy Award Nominations Inclusive! appeared first on wwtdd......»»

Category: topSource: wwtddJan 23rd, 2018

Oscars 2018 Nominations - Full List Revealed!

The 2018 Academy Awards nominations have been revealed in full! The 24 categories were revealed this morning, bright and early, by Girls Trip star Tiffany Haddish and War for the Planet of the Apes‘ Andy Serkis. This year, the show is set to air on Sunday (March 4), with Jimmy Kimmel returning as host! The [...] The 2018 Academy Awards nominations have been revealed in full! The 24 categories were revealed this morning, bright and early, by Girls Trip star Tiffany Haddish and War for the Planet of the Apes‘ Andy Serkis. This year, the show is set to air on Sunday (March 4), with Jimmy Kimmel returning as host! The show will air on ABC and, of course, Just Jared will be covering the red carpet and show live that night as well. Stay tuned, and best of luck to all of the nominees! Click inside for the full list of 2018 Oscar nominations… *This list is updating live – stay tuned as more categories are announced 2018 Oscar Nominations Best Picture Call Me By Your Name Darkest Hour Dunkirk Get Out Lady Bird Phantom Thread The Post The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Best Actress in a Leading Role: Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Margot Robbie, I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird Meryl Streep, The Post Best Actor in a Leading Role: Timothee Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq. Best Supporting Actor: Willem Dafoe, “The Florida Project” Woody Harrelson, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” Richard Jenkins, “The Shape of Water” Christopher Plummer, “All the Money in the World” Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” Best Director Paul Thomas Anderson, Phantom Thread Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk Jordan Peele, Get Out Best Supporting Actress: Mary J. Blige, “Mudbound” Allison Janney, “I, Tonya” Lesley Manville, “Phantom Thread” Laurie Metcalf, “Lady Bird” Octavia Spencer, “The Shape of Water” Best Animated Short: “DeKalb Elementary” “The Eleven O’Clock” “My Nephew Emmett” “The Silent Child” “Watu Wote/All of Us” Best Live Action Short Film: “Dear Basketball” “Garden Party” “Lou” “Negative Space” “Revolting Rhymes” Best Cinematography Blade Runner 2049 Darkest Hour Dunkirk Mudbound The Shape of Water Best Film Editing Baby Driver Dunkirk I, Tonya The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Best Makeup and Hairstyling Darkest Hour Victoria & Abdul Wonder Best Original Score “Dunkirk,” Hans Zimmer “Phantom Thread,” Jonny Greenwood “The Shape of Water,” Alexandre Desplat “Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” John Williams “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,” Carter Burwell Best Production Design Beauty and the Beast Blade Runner 2049 Darkest Hour Dunkirk The Shape of Water Best Costume Design Beauty and the Beast Darkest Hour Phantom Thread The Shape of Water Victoria & Abdul Best Animated Short Film Dear Basketball Garden Party Lou Negative Space Revolting Rhymes Best Live Action Short Film DeKalb Elementary The Eleven O’Clock My Nephew Emmett The Silent Child Watu Wote/All of Us Best Sound Editing Baby Driver Blade Runner 2049 Dunkirk The Shape of Water Star Wars: The Last Jedi Best Sound Mixing Baby Driver Blade Runner 2049 Dunkirk The Shape of Water Star Wars: The Last Jedi Best Visual Effects Blade Runner 2049 Guardians of the Galaxy: Volume 2 Kong: Skull Island Star Wars: The Last Jedi War for the Planet of the Apes.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredJan 23rd, 2018

Miss Iraq Takes Selfie With Miss Israel, Family Forced to Flee Country - News18

News18Miss Iraq Takes Selfie With Miss Israel, Family Forced to Flee CountryNews18Miss Iraq Sarah Idan took the picture with Adar Gandelsman, Miss Israel 2017, at Miss Universe beauty pageant on November 14. News18.com. Updated:December 16, 2017, 8:40 PM IST. facebook · Twitter · google skype whatsapp. Miss Iraq Takes Selfie With ...Miss Iraq's Photo With Miss Israel Forces Family out of Iraq Due to Death ThreatsNewsweekMiss Iraq forced to flee country over Instagram photo alongside Miss IsraelFox NewsFamily of Miss Iraq forced to leave country after death threats over photo with Miss IsraelThe Indian ExpressHindustan Times -Breitbart News -The Australian -NDTVall 53 news articles ».....»»

Category: topSource: googlenewsDec 16th, 2017

Oscars 2018: See The Full List Of Academy Award Nominations HERE!

Awards season is upon us, and that can only mean it's time for one thing… Oscars noms! Related: Timothée Chalamet Lied About Being Forbidden From Criticizing Woody Allen? On Tuesday morning, The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences finally revealed this year's lengthy list of nominations ahead of the March 4 show, and we couldn't be more [...] Awards season is upon us, and that can only mean it's time for one thing... Oscars noms! Related: Timothée Chalamet Lied About Being Forbidden From Criticizing Woody Allen? On Tuesday morning, The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences finally revealed this year's lengthy list of nominations ahead of the March 4 show, and we couldn't be more excited! Ch-ch-check out all the lucky nominees (below): Best Picture Call Me By Your Name Darkest Hour Dunkirk Get Out Lady Bird Phantom Thread The Post The Shape Of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Actor In A Leading Role Timothée Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq. Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour Actress In A Leading Role Sally Hawkins, The Shape Of Water Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Margot Robbie, I, Tonya Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird Meryl Streep, The Post Actor In A Supporting Role Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Actress In A Supporting Role Mary J. Blige, Mudbound Allison Janney, I, Tonya Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water Director Dunkirk, Christopher Nolan Get Out, Jordan Peele Lady Bird, Greta Gerwig Phantom Thread, Paul Thomas Anderson The Shape of Water, Guillermo del Toro Original Score Dunkirk, Hans Zimmer Phantom Thread, Jonny Greenwood The Shape of Water, Alexandre Desplat Star Wars: The Last Jedi, John Williams Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri, Carter Burwel Original Song Mighty River from Mudbound, Mary J. Blige Mystery of Love from Call Me by Your Name, Sufjan Stevens Remember Me from Coco, Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez Stand Up for Something from Marshall, Diane Warren, Common This Is Me from The Greatest Showman, Benj Pasek, Justin Paul Animated Feature The Boss Baby The Breadwinner Coco Ferdinand Loving Vincent Animated Short DeKalb Elementary The Eleven O'Clock My Nephew Emmett The Silent Child Watu Wote/All of Us Best Live Action Short Film Dear Basketball Garden Party Lou Negative Space Revolting Rhymes Adapted Screenplay Call Me by Your Name, James Ivory The Disaster Artist, Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber Logan, Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green Molly's Game, Aaron Sorkin Mudbound, Virgil Williams and Dee Rees Original Screenplay The Big Sick, Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani Get Out, Jordan Peele Lady Bird, Greta Gerwig The Shape of Water, Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri, Martin McDonagh Best Documentary Feature Abacus: Small Enough to Jail Faces Places Icarus Last Men in Aleppo Strong Island Best Documentary Short Subject Edith+Eddie Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405 Heroin(e) Knife Skills Traffic Stop Best Foreign Language Film A Fantastic Woman (Chile) The Insult (Lebanon) Loveless (Russia) On Body and Soul (Hungary) The Square (Sweden) Makeup and Hair Darkest Hour Victoria and Abdul Wonder Film Editing Baby Driver, Paul Machliss and Jonathan Amos Dunkirk, Lee Smith I, Tonya, Tatianna S. Riegel The Shape of Water, Sidney Wolinsky Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri, Jon Gregory Sound Editing Baby Driver, Julian Slater Blade Runner 2049, Mark Mangini, Theo Green Dunkirk, Alex Gibson, Richard King The Shape of Water, Nathan Robitaille Star Wars: The Last Jedi, Ren Klyce, Matthew Wood Sound Mixing Baby Driver, Mary H. Ellis, Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin Blade Runner 2049, Mac Ruth, Ron Bartlett, Doug Hephill Dunkirk, Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo The Shape of Water, Glen Gauthier, Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern Star Wars: The Last Jedi, Stuart Wilson, Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick Costume Design Beauty and the Beast Darkest Hour Phantom Thread The Shape of Water Victoria and Abdul Cinematography Blade Runner 2049, Roger Deakins Darkest Hour, Bruno Delbonnel Dunkirk, Hoyte van Hoytema Mudbound, Rachel Morrison The Shape Of Water, Dan Laustsen Production Design Beauty And The Beast Blade Runner 2049 Darkest Hour Dunkirk The Shape Of Water Visual Effects Blade Runner 2049 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Kong: Skull Island Star Wars: The Last Jedi War for the Planet of the Apes Congrats to all the nominees!!! [Image via The Oscars.].....»»

Category: gossipSource: perezhiltonJan 23rd, 2018

BAFTAs 2018 - Complete Winners List!

The complete list of winners has been announced for the 2018 EE British Academy Film Awards, which were revealed at Royal Albert Hall on Sunday (February 18) in London, England. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri was the big winner of the night with five awards, including Best Film and Best British Film. The acting awards [...] The complete list of winners has been announced for the 2018 EE British Academy Film Awards, which were revealed at Royal Albert Hall on Sunday (February 18) in London, England. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri was the big winner of the night with five awards, including Best Film and Best British Film. The acting awards went to the same four actors who picked up the prizes at the Golden Globes, the SAG Awards, and the Critics’ Choice Awards. We have a feeling it will be a very predictable Oscars next month! Stars hit the red carpet wearing all black to show their support for the Time’s Up movement, but there were a few people who didn’t follow the dress code. Click inside to see the full list of BAFTA nominees… BAFTAs 2018 – Complete Winners List! Outstanding British Film: Darkest Hour The Death of Stalin God’s Own Country Lady Macbeth Paddington 2 Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri – WINNER Best Film: Call Me By Your Name Darkest Hour Dunkirk The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri – WINNER Best Actor: Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour – WINNER Jamie Bell, Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool ​Timothée Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name Best Actress: Annette Bening, Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri – WINNER Margot Robbie, I, Tonya Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird Best Director: Denis Villeneuve, Blade Runner 2049 Luca Guadagnino, Call Me By Your Name Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water – WINNER Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri Best Original Screenplay: Get Out, Jordan Peele I, Tonya, Steven Rogers Lady Bird, Greta Gerwig The Shape of Water, Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri, Martin McDonagh – WINNER Best Adapted Screenplay: Call Me By Your Name, James Ivory – WINNER The Death of Stalin, Armando Iannucci, Ian Martin, David Schneider Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool, Matt Greenhaigh Molly’s Game, Aaron Sorkin Paddington 2, Simon Farnaby, Paul King Supporting Actress: Allison Janney, I, Tonya – WINNER Kristin Scott Thomas, Darkest Hour Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water Supporting Actor: Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World Hugh Grant, Paddington 2 Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri – WINNER Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director, or Producer: The Ghoul (Gareth Tunley, Jack Healy Guttman, Tom Meeten) I Am Not a Witch (Rungano Nyoni, Emily Morgan) – WINNER Jawbone (Johnny Harris, Thomas Napper) Kingdom of Us (Lucy Cohen) Lady Macbeth (Alice Birch, William Oldroyd, Fodhla Cronin O’Reilly) Best Film Not in the English Language: Elle First They Killed My Father The Handmaiden – WINNER Loveless The Salesman Best Documentary: City of Ghosts I Am Not Your Negro – WINNER Icarus An Inconvenient Sequel Jane Best Animated Film: Coco – WINNER Loving Vincent My Life as a Courgette Best Original Music: Blade Runner 2049 (Benjamin Wallfisch, Hans Zimmer) Darkest Hour (Dario Marianelli) Dunkirk (Hans Zimmer) Phantom Thread (Jonny Greenwood) The Shape of Water (Alexandre Desplat) – WINNER Best Cinematography: Blade Runner 2049 (Roger Deakin) – WINNER Darkest Hour (Bruno Delbonnel) Dunkirk (Hoyte van Hoytema) The Shape of Water (Dan Laustsen) Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri (Ben Davis) Best Editing: Baby Driver – WINNER Blade Runner 2049 Dunkirk The Shape of Water Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Best Production Design: Beauty and the Beast Blade Runner 2049 Darkest Hour Dunkirk The Shape of Water – WINNER Best Costume Design: Beauty and the Beast Darkest Hour I, Tonya Phantom Thread – WINNER The Shape of Water Best Make Up & Hair: Blade Runner 2049 Darkest Hour – WINNER I, Tonya Victoria & Abdul Wonder Best Sound: Baby Driver Blade Runner 2049 Dunkirk – WINNER The Shape of Water Star Wars: The Last Jedi Best Special Visual Effects: Blade Runner 2049 – WINNER Dunkirk The Shape of Water Star Wars: The Last Jedi War for the Planet of the Apes Best British Short Animation: Have Heart Mamoon Poles Apart – WINNER Best British Short Film: Aamir Cowboy Dave – WINNER A Drowning Man Work Wren Boys.....»»

Category: topSource: justjaredFeb 18th, 2018

"War Dogs" Screenwriter on How His Experience in Iraq Helped Shape Todd Phillips" Movie

"One of the first things that Todd asked me was: 'Your script feels really, really authentic. There are all of these tiny details. Where did that come from?' And I said, 'It came from being there.'"read more.....»»

Category: topSource: hollywoodreporterJan 12th, 2017

Miss Iraq forced to flee country over Instagram photo alongside Miss Israel - Fox News

New York PostMiss Iraq forced to flee country over Instagram photo alongside Miss IsraelFox NewsMiss Iraq, Sarah Idan, and her family had to flee their homeland after receiving death threats over a photo she posted online last month. Why? Because Idan posed with Miss Israel, Adar Gandelsman, at a Miss Universe International Beauty Pageant, the ...Miss Iraq Flees Country After Pictured With Miss IsraelNewsmaxMiss Iraq's family flees Iraq due to threats over selfie with Miss IsraelAl-ArabiyaMiss Iraq Forced to Flee Homeland After Selfie With Miss Israel (PHOTO)Sputnik InternationalDaily Mailall 5 news articles ».....»»

Category: topSource: googlenewsDec 15th, 2017

The 2018 Grammy Nominations Have Dropped — See The Full List!

Can you believe it's almost time for the Grammys?? On Tuesday, The Recording Academy finally announced their full list of noms, and now we can finally see who will be up for Album of the Year, Song of the Year, Record of the Year, and Best New Artist. So, who did get nominated for 2018?? Current frontrunners [...] Can you believe it's almost time for the Grammys?? On Tuesday, The Recording Academy finally announced their full list of noms, and now we can finally see who will be up for Album of the Year, Song of the Year, Record of the Year, and Best New Artist. So, who did get nominated for 2018?? Current frontrunners include JAY-Z, Kendrick Lamar, and Bruno Mars. Ch-ch-check out the FULL nominations list (below)! Record of the Year "Redbone" — Childish Gambino "Despacito" — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber "The Story Of O.J." — JAY-Z "HUMBLE." — Kendrick Lamar "24K Magic" — Bruno Mars Album of the Year "Awaken, My Love!" — Childish Gambino 4:44 — JAY-Z DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar Melodrama — Lorde 24K Magic — Bruno Mars Song of the Year "Despacito" — Ramón Ayala, Justin Bieber, Jason "Poo Bear" Boyd, Erika Ender, Luis Fonsi & Marty James Garton, songwriters (Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber) "4:44" — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (JAY-Z) "Issues" — Benny Blanco, Mikkel Storleer Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen, Julia Michaels & Justin Drew Tranter, songwriters (Julia Michaels) "1-800-273-8255" — Alessia Caracciolo, Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, Arjun Ivatury, Khalid Robinson, songwriters (Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid) "That's What I Like" — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) Best New Artist Alessia Cara Khalid Lil Uzi Vert Julia Michaels SZA Best Pop Solo Performance "Love So Soft" — Kelly Clarkson "Praying" — Kesha "Million Reasons" — Lady Gaga "What About Us" — P!nk "Shape Of You" — Ed Sheeran Best Pop Duo/Group Performance "Something Just Like This" ­— The Chainsmokers & Coldplay "Despacito" — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber "Thunder" — Imagine Dragons "Feel It Still" — Portugal. The Man "Stay" — Zedd & Alessia Cara Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album NOBODY BUT ME (DELUXE VERSION) Michael Bublé TRIPLICATE Bob Dylan IN FULL SWING Seth MacFarlane WONDERLAND Sarah McLachlan TONY BENNETT CELEBRATES 90 (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer Best Pop Vocal Album KALEIDOSCOPE EP - Coldplay LUST FOR LIFE - Lana Del Rey EVOLVE - Imagine Dragons RAINBOW - Kesha JOANNE - Lady Gaga ÷ (DIVIDE) - Ed Sheeran Best Dance Recording BAMBRO KOYO GANDA - Bonobo Featuring Innov Gnawa, Bonobo, producer; Bonobo, mixer COLA - Camelphat & Elderbrook, Mike Di Scala, Elderbrook & David Whelan, producers; Mike Di Scala, Elderbrook & David Whelan, mixers ANDROMEDA - Gorillaz Featuring DRAM, Damon Albarn, Jamie Hewlett, Remi Kabaka & Anthony Khan, producers; Stephen Sedgwick, mixer TONITE LCD - Soundsystem, James Murphy, producer; James Murphy, mixer LINE OF SIGHT - Odesza Featuring WYNNE & Mansionair Clayton Knight & Harrison Mills, producers; Eric J Dubowsky, mixer Best Dance/Electronic Album Migration — Bonobo 3-D The Catalogue — Kraftwerk Mura Masa — Mura Masa A Moment Apart — Odesza What Now — Sylvan Esso Best Contemporary Instrumental Album WHAT IF - The Jerry Douglas Band SPIRIT - Alex Han MOUNT ROYAL - Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge PROTOTYPE - Jeff Lorber Fusion BAD HOMBRE - Antonio Sanchez Best Rock Performance "You Want It Darker" — Leonard Cohen "The Promise" — Chris Cornell "Run" — Foo Fighters "No Good" — Kaleo "Go To War" — Nothing More Best Metal Performance INVISIBLE ENEMY - August Burns Red BLACK HOODIE - Body Count FOREVER - Code Orange SULTAN'S CURSE - Mastodon CLOCKWORKS - Meshuggah Best Rock Song Atlas, Rise! - James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, Songwriters (Metallica) Blood In The Cut - JT Daly & Kristine Flaherty, Songwriters (K.Flay) Go To War - Ben Anderson, Jonny Hawkins, Will Hoffman, Daniel Oliver, David Pramik & Mark Vollelunga, Songwriters (Nothing More) Run - Foo Fighters, Songwriters (Foo Fighters) The Stage - Zachary Baker, Brian Haner, Matthew Sanders, Jonathan Seward & Brooks Wackerman, Songwriters (Avenged Sevenfold Best Rock Album Emperor Of Sand - Mastodon Hardwired...To Self-Destruct - Metallica The Stories We Tell Ourselves - Nothing More Villains - Queens Of The Stone Age A Deeper Understanding - The War On Drugs Best Alternative Music Album Everything Now - Arcade Fire Humanz - Gorillaz American Dream - LCD Soundsystem Pure Comedy - Father John Misty Sleep Well Beast - The National Best R&B Performance Get You - Daniel Caesar Featuring Kali Uchis Distraction - Kehlani High - Ledisi That's What I Like - Bruno Mars The Weekend - Sza Best Traditional R&B Performance Laugh And Move On - The Baylor Project Redbone - Childish Gambino What I'm Feelin' - Anthony Hamilton Featuring The Hamiltones All The Way - Ledisi Still - Mali Music Best R&B Song First Began - PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton) Location - Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher Mcclenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, Songwriters (Khalid) Redbone - Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, Songwriters (Childish Gambino) Supermodel - Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, Songwriters (Sza) That's What I Like -Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) Best Urban Contemporary Album Free 6lack — 6lack "Awaken, My Love!" — Childish Gambino American Teen — Khalid Ctrl — SZA Starboy — The Weeknd Best R&B Album Freudian - Daniel Caesar Let Love Rule - Ledisi 24k Magic - Bruno Mars Gumbo - PJ Morton Feel The Real - Musiq Soulchild Best Rap Performance Bounce Back - Big Sean Bodak Yellow -Cardi B 4:44 - Jay-Z Humble. - Kendrick Lamar Bad And Boujee - Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert Best Rap/Sung Performance Prblms - 6lack Crew - Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy Family Feud - Jay-Z Featuring Beyoncé Loyalty. - Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna Love Galore - Sza Featuring Travis Scott Best Rap Song Bodak Yellow - Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, Songwriters (Cardi B) Chase Me - Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer, Songwriters (Danger Mouse Featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi) Humble. - K. Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams Ii, Songwriters (Kendrick Lamar) Sassy - E. Gabouer & M. Evans, Songwriters (Rapsody) The Story Of O.J. - Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, Songwriters (Jay-Z) Best Rap Album 4:44 — JAY-Z DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar Culture — Migos Laila's Wisdom — Rapsody Flower Boy — Tyler, The Creator Best Country Solo Performance Body Like A Back Road - Sam Hunt Losing You - Alison Krauss Tin Man - Miranda Lambert I Could Use A Love Song - Maren Morris Either Way - Chris Stapleton Best Country Duo/Group Performance It Ain't My Fault - Brothers Osborne My Old Man - Zac Brown Band You Look Good - Lady Antebellum Better Man - Little Big Town Drinkin' Problem - Midland Best Country Song Better Man - Taylor Swift, Songwriter (Little Big Town) Body Like A Back Road - Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane Mcanally & Josh Osborne, Songwriters (Sam Hunt) Broken Halos - Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, Songwriters (Chris Stapleton) Drinkin' Problem - Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane Mcanally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, Songwriters (Midland) Tin Man - Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, Songwriters (Miranda Lambert) Best Country Album Cosmic Hallelujah — Kenny Chesney Heart Break — Lady Antebellum The Breaker — Little Big Town Life Changes — Thomas Rhett From A Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton Best Music Video UP ALL NIGHT Beck Canada, video director; Laura Serra Estorch & Oscar Romagosa, video producers MAKEBA Jain Lionel Hirle & Gregory Ohrel, video directors; Yodelice, video producer THE STORY OF O.J. JAY-Z Shawn Carter & Mark Romanek, video directors; Daniel Midgley, video producer HUMBLE. Kendrick Lamar The Little Homies & Dave Meyers, video directors; Jason Baum, Dave Free, Jamie Rabineau, Nathan K. Scherrer & Anthony Tiffith, video producers 1-800-273-8255 Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid Andy Hines, video director; Andrew Lerios, video producer Best New Age Album Reflection - Brian Eno Songversation: Medicine - India.Arie Dancing On Water - Peter Kater Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai, Volume 5 - Kitaro Spiral Revelation - Steve Roach Best Improvised Jazz Solo Can't Remember Why Sara Caswell, Soloist - Track From: Whispers On The Wind (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) Dance Of Shiva Billy Childs, Soloist - Track From: Rebirth Whisper Not - Fred Hersch, Soloist Miles Beyond - John Mclaughlin, Soloist - Track From: Live @ Ronnie Scott's (John Mclaughlin & The 4th Dimension) Ilimba - Chris Potter, Soloist - Track From: The Dreamer Is The Dream Best Jazz Vocal Album The Journey — The Baylor Project A Social Call — Jazzmeia Horn Bad Ass And Blind — Raul Midón Porter Plays Porter — Randy Porter Trio With Nancy King Dreams And Daggers — Cécile McLorin Salvant Best Jazz Instrumental Album Uptown, Downtown - Bill Charlap Trio Rebirth - Billy Childs Project Freedom - Joey Defrancesco & The People Open Book - Fred Hersch The Dreamer Is The Dream -Chris Potter Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album Monk'estra Vol. 2 - John Beasley Jigsaw - Alan Ferber Big Band Bringin' It - Christian Mcbride Big Band Homecoming - Vince Mendoza & Wdr Big Band Cologne Whispers On The Wind - Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge Best Latin Jazz Album Hybrido - From Rio To Wayne Shorter- Antonio Adolfo Oddara - Jane Bunnett & Maqueque Outra Coisa - The Music Of Moacir Santos - Anat Cohen & Marcello Gonçalves Típico - Miguel Zenón Jazz Tango - Pablo Ziegler Trio Best Contemporary Christian Music Album Rise — Danny Gokey Echoes (Deluxe Edition) — Matt Maher Lifer — MercyMe Hills And Valleys — Tauren Wells Chain Breaker — Zach Williams Best Gospel Album Crossover — Travis Greene Bigger Than Me — Le'Andria Close — Marvin Sapp Sunday Song — Anita Wilson Let Them Fall In Love — Cece Winans Best Roots Gospel Album The Best Of The Collingsworth Family - Volume 1 - The Collingsworth Family Give Me Jesus - Larry Cordle Resurrection - Joseph Habedank Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope - Reba Mcentire Hope For All Nations - Karen Peck & New River Best Latin Pop Album Lo Único Constante — Alex Cuba Mis Planes Son Amarte — Juanes Amar Y Vivir En Vivo Desde La Cuidad De México, 2017 — La Santa Cecilia Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos) — Natalia Lafourcade El Dorado — Shakira Best Tropical Latin Album Albita - Albita Art Of The Arrangement - Doug Beavers Salsa Big Band -Ruben Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta Gente Valiente -Silvestre Dangond Indestructible -Diego El Cigala Best Americana Album Southern Blood — Gregg Allman Shine On Rainy Day — Brent Cobb Beast Epic — Iron & Wine The Nashville Sound — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit Brand New Day — The Mavericks Best American Roots Performance "Killer Diller Blues" - Alabama Shakes "Let My Mother Live" - Blind Boys Of Alabama "Arkansas Farmboy" - Glen Campbell "Steer Your Way" - Leonard Cohen "I Never Cared For You" - Alison Krauss Best American Roots Song "Cumberland Gap" - David Rawlings & Gillian Welch, Songwriters (David Rawlings) "I Wish You Well" - Raul Malo & Alan Miller, Songwriters (The Mavericks) "If We Were Vampires" - Jason Isbell, Songwriter (Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit) "It Ain't Over Yet" - Rodney Crowell, Songwriter (Rodney Crowell Featuring Rosanne Cash & John Paul White) "My Only True Friend" - Gregg Allman & Scott Sharrard, Songwriters (Gregg Allman) Best Children's Album Brighter Side - Gustafer Yellowgold Feel What U Feel - Lisa Loeb Lemonade - Justin Roberts Rise Shine #Woke - Alphabet Rockers Songs of Peace & Love for Kids & Parents Around the World - Ladysmith Black Mambazo Best Spoken Word Album Astrophysics for People in a Hurry - Neil deGrasse Tyson Born to Run - Bruce Springsteen Confessions of a Serial Songwriter - Shelly Peiken Our Revolution: A Future to Believe In (Bernie Sanders) - Bernie Sanders and Mark Ruffalo The Princess Diarist - Carrie Fisher Best Comedy Album The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas — Dave Chappelle Cinco — Jim Gaffigan Jerry Before Seinfeld — Jerry Seinfeld A Speck Of Dust — Sarah Silverman What Now? — Kevin Hart Best Musical Theater Album Come From Away - Ian Eisendrath, August Eriksmoen, David Hein, David Lai & Irene Sankoff, producers; David Hein & Irene Sankoff, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) Dear Evan Hansen - Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) Hello, Dolly! - Bette Midler, principal soloist; Steven Epstein, producer (Jerry Herman, composer & lyricist) (New Broadway Cast Recording) Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media Baby Driver — (Various Artists) Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2: Awesome Mix Vol. 2 — (Various Artists) Hidden Figures: The Album — (Various Artists) La La Land — (Various Artists) Moana: The Songs — (Various Artists) Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media Arrival — Johann Johannsson (composer) Dunkirk — Hans Zimmer (composer) Game of Thrones: Season 7 — Ramin Djawadi (composer) Hidden Figures — Benjamin Wallfisch, Pharrell Williams & Hans Zimmer (composers) La La Land — Justin Hurwitz (composer) Best Song Written for Visual Media "City Of Stars" — Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone), Track from La La Land "How Far I'll Go" — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli'i Cravalho), Track from Moana: The Songs "I Don't Wanna Live Forever (Fifty Shades Darker) — Jack Antonoff, Sam Dew & Taylor Swift, songwriters (ZAYN & Taylor Swift), Track from Fifty Shades Darker "Never Give Up" — Sia Furler & Gregg Kurstin, songwriters (Sia), Track from Lion "Stand Up For Something" — Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Andra Day Featuring Common), Track from Marshall Best Album Notes Arthur Q. Smith: The Trouble With the Truth Wayne Bledsoe & Bradley Reeves, album notes writers (Various Artists) Big Bend Killing: The Appalachian Ballad Tradition Ted Olson, album notes writer (Various Artists) The Complete Piano Works of Scott Joplin Bryan S. Wright, album notes writer (Richard Dowling) Edouard-Leon Scott de Martinville, Inventor of Sound Recording: A Bicentennial Tribute David Giovannoni, album notes writer (Various Artists) Live at the Whisky a Go Go: The Complete Recordings Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding) Washington Phillips and His Manzarene Dreams Michael Corcoran, album notes writer (Washington Phillips) Best Historical Album BOBO YEYE: BELLE EPOQUE IN UPPER VOLTA Jon Kirby, Florent Mazzoleni, Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Jeff Lipton & Maria Rice, mastering engineers (Various Artists) THE GOLDBERG VARIATIONS - THE COMPLETE UNRELEASED RECORDING SESSIONS JUNE 1955 Robert Russ, compilation producer; Matthias Erb, Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Glenn Gould) LEONARD BERNSTEIN - THE COMPOSER Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein) SWEET AS BROKEN DATES: LOST SOMALI TAPES FROM THE HORN OF AFRICA Nicolas Sheikholeslami & Vik Sohonie, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists) WASHINGTON PHILLIPS AND HIS MANZARENE DREAMS Michael Corcoran, April G. Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Washington Phillips) Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical EVERY WHERE IS SOME WHERE Brent Arrowood, Miles Comaskey, JT Daly, Tommy English, Kristine Flaherty, Adam Hawkins, Chad Howat & Tony Maserati, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer (K.Flay) IS THIS THE LIFE WE REALLY WANT? Nigel Godrich, Sam Petts-Davies & Darrell Thorp, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Roger Waters) NATURAL CONCLUSION Ryan Freeland, engineer; Joao Carvalho, mastering engineer (Rose Cousins) NO SHAPE Shawn Everett & Joseph Lorge, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (Perfume Genius) 24K MAGIC Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars) Producer of the Year — Non-classical Calvin Harris No I.D. Greg Kurstin Blake Mills The Stereotypes Producer of the Year - Classical BLANTON ALSPAUGH • Adamo: Becoming Santa Claus (Emmanuel Villaume, Kevin Burdette, Keith Jameson, Lucy Schaufer, Hila Plitmann, Matt Boehler, Jonathan Blalock, Jennifer Rivera & Dallas Opera Orchestra) • Aldridge: Sister Carrie (William Boggs, Keith Phares, Matt Morgan, Alisa Suzanne Jordheim, Stephen Cunningham, Adriana Zabala, Florentine Opera Chorus & Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra) • Copland: Symphony No. 3; Three Latin American Sketches (Leonard Slatkin & Detroit Symphony Orchestra) • Death & The Maiden (Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra) • Handel: Messiah (Andrew Davis, Noel Edison, Toronto Mendelssohn Choir & Toronto Symphony Orchestra) • Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 53, 64 & 96 (Carlos Kalmar & Oregon Symphony) • Heggie: It's A Wonderful Life (Patrick Summers, William Burden, Talise Trevigne, Andrea Carroll, Rod Gilfry & Houston Grand Opera) • Tyberg: Masses (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) MANFRED EICHER • Mansurian: Requiem (Alexander Liebreich, Florian Helgath, RIAS Kammerchor & Münchener Kammerorchester) • Monk, M.: On Behalf Of Nature (Meredith Monk & Vocal Ensemble) • Point & Line - Debussy And Hosokawa (Momo Kodama) • Rímur (Arve Henriksen & Trio Mediaeval) • Silvestrov: Hieroglyphen Der Nacht (Anja Lechner) DAVID FROST • Alma Española (Isabel Leonard) • Amplified Soul (Gabriela Martinez) • Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 6 (Jonathan Biss) • Bruckner: Symphony No. 9 (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra) • Garden Of Joys And Sorrows (Hat Trick Trio) • Laks: Chamber Works (ARC Ensemble) • Schoenberg, Adam: American Symphony; Finding Rothko; Picture Studies (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) • Troika (Matt Haimovitz & Christopher O'Riley) • Verdi: Otello (Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Günther Groissböck, Željko Lučić, Dimitri Pittas, Aleksandrs Antonenko, Sonya Yoncheva, The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus) MORTEN LINDBERG • Furatus (Ole Edvard Antonsen & Wolfgang Plagge) • Interactions (Bård Monsen & Gunnar Flagstad) • Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man (Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Trondheim Vokalensemble & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra) • Minor Major (Oslo String Quartet) • Northern Timbre (Ragnhild Hemsing & Tor Espen Aspaas) • So Is My Love (Nina T. Karlsen & Ensemble 96) • Thoresen: Sea Of Names (Trond Schau) JUDITH SHERMAN • American Nocturnes (Cecile Licad) • The Birthday Party (Aki Takahashi) • Discovering Bach (Michelle Ross) • Foss: Pieces Of Genius (New York New Music Ensemble) • Secret Alchemy - Chamber Works By Pierre Jalbert (Curtis Macomber & Michael Boriskin) • Sevenfive - The John Corigliano Effect (Gaudette Brass) • Sonic Migrations - Music Of Laurie Altman (Various Artists) • Tribute (Dover Quartet) • 26 (Melia Watras & Michael Jinsoo Lim) Best Remixed Recording CAN'T LET YOU GO (LOUIE VEGA ROOTS MIX) Louie Vega, remixer (Loleatta Holloway) FUNK O' DE FUNK (SMLE REMIX) SMLE, remixers (Bobby Rush) UNDERCOVER (ADVENTURE CLUB REMIX) Leighton James & Christian Srigley, remixers (Kehlani) A VIOLENT NOISE (FOUR TET REMIX) Four Tet, remixer (The xx) YOU MOVE (LATROIT REMIX) Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode) Best Orchestral Performance CONCERTOS FOR ORCHESTRA - Louis Langrée, conductor (Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra) COPLAND: SYMPHONY NO. 3; THREE LATIN AMERICAN SKETCHES - Leonard Slatkin, conductor (Detroit Symphony Orchestra) DEBUSSY: IMAGES; JEUX & LA PLUS QUE LENTE - Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony) MAHLER: SYMPHONY NO. 5 - Osmo Vänskä, conductor (Minnesota Orchestra) SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO. 5; BARBER: ADAGIO - Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) Best Surround Sound Album EARLY AMERICANS Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom) KLEIBERG: MASS FOR MODERN MAN Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra And Choir) SO IS MY LOVE Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Nina T. Karlsen & Ensemble 96) 3-D THE CATALOGUE Fritz Hilpert, surround mix engineer; Tom Ammermann, surround mastering engineer; Fritz Hilpert, surround producer (Kraftwerk) TYBERG: MASSES Jesse Brayman, surround mix engineer; Jesse Brayman, surround mastering engineer; Blanton Alspaugh, surround producer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) Best Engineered Album, Classical DANIELPOUR: SONGS OF SOLITUDE & WAR SONGS Gary Call, engineer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) KLEIBERG: MASS FOR MODERN MAN Morten Lindberg, engineer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Trondheim Vokalensemble & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra) SCHOENBERG, ADAM: AMERICAN SYMPHONY; FINDING ROTHKO; PICTURE STUDIES Keith O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martin, engineers (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO. 5; BARBER: ADAGIO Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) TYBERG: MASSES John Newton, engineer; Jesse Brayman, mastering engineer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale) Best Opera Recording BERG: LULU Lothar Koenigs, conductor; Daniel Brenna, Marlis Petersen & Johan Reuter; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra) BERG: WOZZECK Hans Graf, conductor; Anne Schwanewilms & Roman Trekel; Hans Graf, producer (Houston Symphony; Chorus Of Students And Alumni, Shepherd School Of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children's Chorus) BIZET: LES PÊCHEURS DE PERLES Gianandrea Noseda, conductor; Diana Damrau, Mariusz Kwiecień, Matthew Polenzani & Nicolas Testé; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus) HANDEL: OTTONE George Petrou, conductor; Max Emanuel Cencic & Lauren Snouffer; Jacob Händel, producer (Il Pomo D'Oro) RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: THE GOLDEN COCKEREL Valery Gergiev, conductor; Vladimir Feliauer, Aida Garifullina & Kira Loginova; Ilya Petrov, producer (Mariinsky Orchestra; Mariinsky Chorus) Best Choral Performance BRYARS: THE FIFTH CENTURY Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing) HANDEL: MESSIAH Andrew Davis, conductor; Noel Edison, chorus master (Elizabeth DeShong, John Relyea, Andrew Staples & Erin Wall; Toronto Symphony Orchestra; Toronto Mendelssohn Choir) MANSURIAN: REQUIEM Alexander Liebreich, conductor; Florian Helgath, chorus master (Anja Petersen & Andrew Redmond; Münchener Kammerorchester; RIAS Kammerchor) MUSIC OF THE SPHERES Nigel Short, conductor (Tenebrae) TYBERG: MASSES Brian A. Schmidt, conductor (Christopher Jacobson; South Dakota Chorale) Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance BUXTEHUDE: TRIO SONATAS, OP. 1 Arcangelo DEATH & THE MAIDEN Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra DIVINE THEATRE - SACRED MOTETS BY GIACHES DE WERT Stile Antico FRANCK, KURTÁG, PREVIN & SCHUMANN Joyce Yang & Augustin Hadelich MARTHA ARGERICH & FRIENDS - LIVE FROM LUGANO 2016 Martha Argerich & Various Artists Best Classical Instrumental Solo BACH: THE FRENCH SUITES Murray Perahia HAYDN: CELLO CONCERTOS Steven Isserlis; Florian Donderer, conductor (The Deutsch Kammerphilharmonie Bremen) LEVINA: THE PIANO CONCERTOS Maria Lettberg; Ariane Matiakh, conductor (Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin) SHOSTAKOVICH: VIOLIN CONCERTOS NOS. 1 & 2 Frank Peter Zimmermann; Alan Gilbert, conductor (NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester) TRANSCENDENTAL Daniil Trifonov Best Classical Solo Vocal Album BACH & TELEMANN: SACRED CANTATAS Philippe Jaroussky; Petra Müllejans, conductor (Ann-Kathrin Brüggemann & Juan de la Rubia; Freiburger Barockorchester) CRAZY GIRL CRAZY - MUSIC BY GERSHWIN, BERG & BERIO Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig) GODS & MONSTERS Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist IN WAR & PEACE - HARMONY THROUGH MUSIC Joyce DiDonato; Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor (Il Pomo D'Oro) SVIRIDOV: RUSSIA CAST ADRIFT Dmitri Hvorostovsky; Constantine Orbelian, conductor (St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra & Style Of Five Ensemble) Best Classical Compendium BARBARA Alexandre Tharaud; Cécile Lenoir, producer HIGDON: ALL THINGS MAJESTIC, VIOLA CONCERTO & OBOE CONCERTO Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer KURTÁG: COMPLETE WORKS FOR ENSEMBLE & CHOIR Reinbert de Leeuw, conductor; Guido Tichelman, producer LES ROUTES DE L'ESCLAVAGE Jordi Savall, conductor; Benjamin Bleton, producer MADEMOISELLE: PREMIÈRE AUDIENCE - UNKNOWN MUSIC OF NADIA BOULANGER Lucy Mauro; Lucy Mauro, producer Best Contemporary Classical Composition DANIELPOUR: SONGS OF SOLITUDE Richard Danielpour, composer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) HIGDON: VIOLA CONCERTO Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) MANSURIAN: REQUIEM Tigran Mansurian, composer (Alexander Liebreich, Florian Helgath, RIAS Kammerchor & Münchener Kammerorchester) SCHOENBERG, ADAM: PICTURE STUDIES Adam Schoenberg, composer (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) ZHOU TIAN: CONCERTO FOR ORCHESTRA Zhou Tian, composer (Louis Langrée & Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra) Best Music Film ONE MORE TIME WITH FEELING- Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Andrew Dominik, video director; Dulcie Kellett & James Wilson, video producers LONG STRANGE TRIP - (The Grateful Dead) Amir Bar-Lev, video director; Alex Blavatnik, Ken Dornstein, Eric Eisner, Nick Koskoff & Justin Kreutzmann, video producers THE DEFIANT ONES - (Various Artists) Allen Hughes, video director; Sarah Anthony, Fritzi Horstman, Broderick Johnson, Gene Kirkwood, Andrew Kosove, Laura Lancaster, Michael Lombardo, Jerry Longarzo, Doug Pray & Steven Williams, video producers SOUNDBREAKING - (Various Artists) Maro Chermayeff & Jeff Dupre, video directors; Joshua Bennett, Julia Marchesi, Sam Pollard, Sally Rosenthal, Amy Schewel & Warren Zanes, video producers TWO TRAINS RUNNIN' - (Various Artists) Sam Pollard, video director; Benjamin Hedin, video producer Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque in Upper Volta Tim Breen, art director (Various Artists) Lovely Creatures: The Best of Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds (1984 - 2014) Tom Hingston, art director (Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds) May 1977: Get Show The Light Masaki Koike, art director (Grateful Dead) The Voyager Golden Record: 40TH Anniversary Edition Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists) Warfaring Strangers: Acid Nightmares Tim Breen, Benjamin Marra & Ken Shipley, art directors (Various Artists) Best Recording Package El Orisha de la Rosa -Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz) Mura Masa -Alex Crossan & Matt De Jong, art directors (Mura Masa) Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition) -Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty) Sleep Well Beast -Elyanna Blaser-Gould, Luke Hayman & Andrea Trabucco-Campos, art directors (The National) Solid State - Gail Marowitz, art director (Jonathan Coulton) Best Arrangement, Instrumental and Vocals "Another Day of Sun" - Justin Hurwitz, arranger (La La Land Cast) "Every Time We Say Goodbye" - Jorge Calandrelli, arranger (Clint Holmes Featuring Jane Monheit) "I Like Myself" - Joel McNeely, arranger (Seth MacFarlane) "I Loves You Porgy/ There's a Boat That's Leavin' Soon for New York" -Shelly Berg, Gregg Field, Gordon Goodwin & Clint Holmes, arrangers (Clint Holmes Featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater And The Count Basie Orchestra) "Putin" Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman) Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Capella "All Hat, No Saddle" - Chuck Owen, arranger (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) "Escapades for Alto Saxophone and Orchestra from Catch Me if You Can" - John Williams, arranger (John Williams) "Home Free (For Peter Joe)" - Nate Smith, arranger (Nate Smith) "Ugly Beauty/Pannonica" - John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley) "White Christmas" - Chris Walden, arranger (Herb Alpert) Best Instrumental Composition "Alkaline" - Pascal Le Boeuf, composer (Le Boeuf Brothers & JACK Quartet) "Choros #3" - Vince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne) "Home Free (For Peter Joe)"- Nate Smith, composer (Nate Smith) "Three Revolutions" - Arturo O'Farrill, composer (Arturo O'Farrill & Chucho Valdés) "Warped Cowboy" - Chuck Owen, composer (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) Best World Music Album Memoria De Los Sentidos - Vicente Amigo Para Mi - Buika Rosa Dos Ventos - Anat Cohen & Trio Brasileiro Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration - Ladysmith Black Mambazo Elwan - Tinariwen Best Reggae Album Chronology - Chronixx Lost In Paradise - Common Kings Wash House Ting - J Boog Stony Hill - Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley Avrakedabra - Morgan Heritage Best Regional Roots Music Album Top Of The Mountain - Dwayne Dopsie And The Zydeco Hellraisers Ho'okena 3.0 - Ho'okena Kalenda - Lost Bayou Ramblers Miyo Kekisepa, Make A Stand [Live] - Northern Cree Pua Kiele Josh Tatofi Best Folk Album Mental Illness - Aimee Mann Semper Femina - Laura Marling The Queen Of Hearts - Offa Rex You Don't Own Me Anymore - The Secret Sisters The Laughing Apple - Yusuf / Cat Stevens Best Contemporary Blues Album Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm - Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm Recorded Live In Lafayette -Sonny Landreth Tajmo - Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo' Got Soul - Robert Randolph & The Family Band Live From The Fox Oakland - Tedeschi Trucks Band Best Traditional Blues Album Migration Blues - Eric Bibb Elvin Bishop's Big Fun Trio - Elvin Bishop's Big Fun Trio Roll And Tumble - R.L. Boyce Sonny & Brownie's Last Train - Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi Blue & Lonesome - The Rolling Stones Best Bluegrass Album Fiddler's Dream - Michael Cleveland Laws Of Gravity - The Infamous Stringdusters Original - Bobby Osborne Universal Favorite - Noam Pikelny All The Rage - In Concert Volume One [Live] - Rhonda Vincent And The Rage P.S. The Grammys will air live January 28 from New York. [Image via WENN.].....»»

Category: gossipSource: perezhiltonNov 28th, 2017